Home | Contact Us | Sign-up for email updates | RSS Feed | Submit news | Renewal (Web-only)
The Neshoba Democrat | Philadelphia, Mississippi
    Most Viewed     Recently Commented
•   Murder victim identified (3796 views)

•   Man charged with murder in apparent domestic dispute (2643 views)

•   Sharla Ann Sansing (10 views)

•   Jimmie L. Comans (8 views)

•   Keith Creekmore (7 views)




Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE



home : news : news July 22, 2014


Pay My Bill

1/16/2013 6:00:00 AM
ECCC announces fall semester honor roll for local students

Students named to the 2012 fall semester honor roll, which includes those selected to the President's List, Dean's List and Honorable Mention List, have been announced at East Central Community College in Decatur, according to David Case, Dean of Admissions, Records and Research.

PRESIDENT'S LIST

Those named to the President's List, students with a 4.0 grade point average, include the following:

PHILADELPHIA: Mary Margaret Bailey, Gregory Denzel Clemons, Cosper David Collins, Lauren Lana Daniels, Adrienne Nicole Edwards, Dagan Carol Elliott, Joshua Keith Gaines, Blake Ryan Gordon, Lajoya Keana Griffin, Hannah Catherine Jones, Colt Colby Killen, Caleb Parnell McKee, Zachary Craig Peden, Donald Ethan Pendergrass, Allison Leigh Perry, Tamie Jill Powe, Bobbi Jo Schwebel, Chandler James Smith, Hailey Lauren Smith, Savannah Echele Stuart-Dahl, Alexandra Therrell Weir, Bradley Marshal Winstead and Ronald Keith York.

UNION: Casey Jane Cherry, Tiffany Grace Dorman, Nathan R. Griffin, Erin Elizabeth Hall, Andrew Talbert Hanna, Victoria Shawn Holsen, Dana Loraine McKee, Summer M. Richardson and Patricia Anderon Thweatt.

DEAN'S LIST

The Dean's List includes the following students who achieved a 3.5 or above grade point average:

PHILADEPHIA: Brittany Kay Bozeman, Corey Ray Burton, Miranda Michelle Clark, Lillion Carol Fulton, Vashika Makeba Goss, DeShayna Lynette Hickman, Donna Leann Hickman, Sharon Eileen Hobby, Dwight Jenkins, Allie Carol Killens, Charles Cory Kilpatrick, Leigh Allyson Loper, Samuel Hays Lovorn, Eden Nicole McGee, Carrie Lynn McLemore, William Lundy Meruvia, Elizabeth Charlene Prewitt, Latisha S. Pugh, James Demond Savage, Karla Denese Seales, Terrance Adolphus Steele, Elauran Adrianna Vowell, Keenen Brice Wahwasuck and Debria DeAnn Watson.

UNION: Shawn Michael Anderson, Robert Eugene Baker, Hannah Faye Berryhill, Ashley Renee Bozeman, Emma Catherine Burton, Ashley N. Doolittle, Brandon Christopher Downing, Jamie L. Elliot, Reneisha Lashae Evans, Tanner Jacob Fortenberry, Glenda Karen Gardner, Tyler Jennings Gilmore, Madison Brooke Herrington, Anna Cameron Himebrook, Tyler Reed Kilpatrick, Meghan L. McPherson, Jackie Le'Ann Moore, Ashlyn Leigh Pullin, Chelsea Grace Rigdon, Jayohnnie Leigh Slaughter, Tiffany Nichole Smith, Hayley Brooke Stephens, Lucas Murphy Viverette, Jacob Robert Wiggs, Mallory Peyton Williams and Nathan Dale Williams.

HONORABLE MENTION

The following students were named to the Honorable Mention List and earned a 3.0 or above grade point average:

CHOCTAW: Kristi Renae Bell, Ashley Dale Billie, Richard Farve, Gerren Anthony Isaac, EllaGa'ne Sam and Eli Isadore Tubby.

PHILADELPHIA: Virginia Easley, Kayla Michelle Alexander, Amanda Chaise Barrett, Michael Ryan Bell, Harrison Andrew Ben, Katelyn Emalee Bennett, Michael Keith Billie, Jessie Joanna Boatner, Jerrie Denise Boatright, Antajh Boggan, Heather Necole Bradley, Kendall Scott Brown, Tylan Chanteona Buckley, Chiquita Shenell Calloway, Melissa C. Charlie, Nicholas Elijah Chunn, Jordan Elizabeth Clearman, Elizabeth Coburn, Shamiski Zamorian Collier, Deana W. Cumberland, Jonee Brantley Cumberland, Taylor Ray Dickerson, Tammie Terell Easley O'Neal; Shan Carol Ely, Kayla Suzanne Estes, Christopher Chase Fairchild, Raymond William Farlow, Wanda Jeanette Ferris, Summar Dawn Fortenberry, Dylan Leigh Goines, Kenneth Georgio Grace, Douglas Mandrell Greer, Kenneth Lane Herrin, Joseph Alan Holdiness, Sharon Lynn Houston, Felecia Jacnell Howell, Shanna Elaine Isaac, Heaven Nehaya Jaafar, Erica L. Jenkins, Whitney Michelle Jenkins, Jared Jaye Jim, Anthen Johnson, Lacey Jo Johnson, Jessica Nicole Johnson, Cory Neal King, Christopher Alvin Langley, Ashley Ann Lawrence, Ashley Nashay Lovern, Marlee Shayne Massey, Brandon Matthew McCarty, Rodney Iydell McClendon, Jessica Rakesha McDonald, Karleigh Brianna Moss, Jeremy Clifton Nowell, Julie Ann Osborne, Lanna Elizabeth Parker, Dylan Scott Peden, Darius Marshay Peeples, Barbara Morris Pickens, Candice Lynn Poncho-Mingo, Tanner Thomas Rhodes, Jermaine Alexander Russell, Jessica May Skinner, Dylan Burt Sparnecht, Brianna Gayle Spears, Micah Clay Stewart, Nathan Tanner Stone, Carly Jan Thomas, Dustin Wayne Tubby, Katherine Lynn Upchurch, Dakota Michelle Vowell, Meagan Brittany Warren, Jonathan Robert Warren, Whitney Leree Wesley, Elaine Juliann White, Hillary Chantia Williams, Phillip M. Williamson, Brittany Leigh Winstead, Leslie Pauline Young and Amber Rose Hill.

UNION: Samantha Michelle Abel; Adriana Brooke Alderson, Ashley Briana Barnett, Joshua Lamar Bradley, Brittany Kayla Bryan, Coni Anla-Sha Bryant, Elizabeth Renee Burnett, Kayla Brooke Burton, John Caleb Crenshaw, Justin Paul Fender, Jonathan Hunter Fortenberry, Levi Augustus French, Emily Michelle Hansford, David R. Hardy, Jasmine Knisha Hunter, Susan Denice Jackson, Brittany Danielle Mallory, Victoria Elizabeth Malone, Jamie Lee Mayfield, Megan E. Montgomery, Jonathan Adam Moore, Mary Elizabeth Price, Ashleigh Nicole Savage, Richard M. Sistrunk, Nikki Lynn Slade, Yancey Leigh Tillman, Carley Elise Townsend, Melissa J. Warren, Kathryn Joann Williamson and Kristien Hope Winstead.



Advanced Search






ABOUT USJOSHUA S. LADDMATTHEW R. STOVALLPHILLY.MSCIRCULATIONADVERTISING RATESPAY MY BILLNESHOBA MAGAZINE
Home | Contact Us | Sign-up for email updates | RSS Feed | Submit news | Renewal (Web-only)
Copyright 2014 The Neshoba Democrat Publishing Co. Inc.
Software © 1998-2014 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved