Main Street

Home | Contact Us | Sign-up for email updates | RSS Feed | Submit news | Renewal (Web-only)
The Neshoba Democrat | Philadelphia, Mississippi
    Most Viewed     Recently Commented
•   Chief Anderson apparent winner in run-off (778 views)

•   EDITORIAL/Preserve religious liberty (537 views)

•   Japanese carbon capture project leaders visit coal plant in Kemper (497 views)

•   COUNTY JAIL DOCKET (367 views)

•   PERRY/Neshoba speakers (325 views)




Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE



home : news : news July 3, 2015


Pay My Bill

1/16/2013 6:00:00 AM
Leake Academy Honor Roll

Second Nine Weeks



4th Grade

Headmaster's List

Maggie Blanton, Emmi Wilcox Harkins, Libbie Claire Jones, Clay Kemp, Zac Hudson Kemp, Mabry Mayfield, Alli Grace Perry, Charity Rhinewalt, Thomas Word Strength, and Emily Trippe



Honor Roll

Harley Burrage, Thomas Cheatham, Annabelle Fry, Cameron Gilbert, Rylee Horn, Caroline Jackson, Colton James, Molly Kuntz, Andrew Lee, Mallory Long, Bradley Pinkard, Georgia Claire Rudolph, Gunter Scott, Nicolas Sprayberry, Parker Thomas, Ethan Warren, Mitchell Weaver, and Jon Dylan Wilcher



5th Grade

Headmaster's List

Mary Morgan Agent, Savanna Greer, Lacy Palokas, Will Swinney, and Alyssa Wooten



Honor Roll

Colton Alexander, Caden BoxChloe Boykin, Matthew Breazeale, Lizzie Cain, James Carpenter, John Carpenter, Wyatt Estep, Hannah Eubanks, Madilyn Hall, Hayden Hannis, Ben Harrison, Caleb Heflin, Logan Hollis, Alexis Hoxie, Phoenix Johnson, Mary Kate Kitchings, Brooks McDill, Gunner Pickens, Ben Pinkard, Brook Savell, Addison Smith, Annaleigh Smith, Ashley Smith, Logan Vaughn, and Deanna Wilder



6th Grade

Headmaster's List

Judge Adams, Trent Anderson, Will Lawson Harkins, Christina Ingram, Lillie Jones, Malina Mangrum, Julia McCall, Anna Laurel Moody, Thomas Parker, Clancy Scott, Claire Stokes, Jon David Sturdivant, Meg Thomas, Sam Wilder, and Daniel Young



Honor Roll

Fisher Arnold, Michala Atkinson, Anna Kate Blair, Alivia Bobo, Cameron Brown, Layton Clark, Carley Collier, Allyson Crocker, Kea Freeny, Courtney Gill, Brayden Harris, Lexi Harris, Carsen James, Savannah Jones, Jennifer Kemp, Garrett Mann, Sadie Ogletree, Alana Patterson, Hannah Perkins, Lillian Pope, and Brody Woodruff





7th Grade

Headmaster's List

Tucker Cain, Nicholas Hardy, Baylee Lewis, Brewer Vaughn, Will Watkins, Samantha West, and Gracey Wilcher



Honor Roll

Jackson Adams, Bailey Breedlove, Julianna Crofford, Giulianna Donato, Amber Hollis, Matthew Kea, Erin Kelly, Joshua Mitchell, Jenna Moore, Emily Rhea, Landon Vaughn, Annabell Watkins, Grace Weber, Austin Wilcher, Erica Withers, and Ethan Wysocki



8th Grade

Headmaster's List

Hailey Jamison, Annika Jones, and Zack Nowell



Honor Roll

Bucky Bell, Grace Dabbs, Anna Evans, Heather Gross, Reagan Harris, Warren Harrison, Taylor Johnson, Cody King, Parker Leitaker, Summer Martin, Zach McKee, Morgan Moore, Lauren Moran, Brooke Rawson, Morgan Rowland, Robin Sessums, Adrienne Sisson, and Houston Strength



9th Grade

Headmaster's List

Carter Pickens, Abbie Scott, and Ansley Vaughn

Honor Roll

Tyler Anderson, Allison Crane, Madison Doty, Addison Johnston, Erin Johnston, Mary Grace Johnston, Joshua Jones, Hannah Kuntz, Amy Le, Sara Taylor Mathis, Mariallen Moore, Sydney Ogletree, Carly Pippin, Calvin Prince, Rrebekah Robertson, Neil Smith, Kristen Sprayberry, Victoria Sprayberry, Caroline Thomas, Sara Thomas, Marlee Tubby, and Tyler Withers



10th Grade

Headmaster's List

Laryssa McBeath, Katie Stuart, and John Paul Sudduth



Honor Roll

Zachary Barnett, Morgan Cain, Clay Flake, Anna Gregory, Shelby Harrison, William Johnston, Jessica McIntosh, Brandy Quick, Alex Shepard, Hayley Slay, Creeth Stone, and Charlie Wilcher



11th Grade

Headmaster's List

Caroline Brantley, Katie Webb, and Sarah Wysocki



Honor Roll

Savanna Alford, Shelly Dowell, Kelly Farmer, Shelby Hemphill, Brandon Johnson, Sydney Keith, Kalee McCann, Sam Mitchell, Brittney Rawson, Chloe Thaggard, and Heather Watkins



12th Grade

Headmaster's List

Parker Jones, Anna Katherine Nowell, and Kayla Thrash



Honor Roll

Kaitlyn Blanton, Hunter Brown, Sam Davis, Bethany Jones, Hannah Moore, Justin Moore, Hannah Peoples, Madison Powers, Ashley Quick, Mary Rhea, Cole Slay, and Thomas Tubby



Advanced Search





ABOUT USJOSHUA S. LADDMATTHEW R. STOVALLPHILLY.MSCIRCULATIONADVERTISING RATESPAY MY BILLNESHOBA MAGAZINE
Home | Contact Us | Sign-up for email updates | RSS Feed | Submit news | Renewal (Web-only)
Copyright 2015 The Neshoba Democrat Publishing Co. Inc.

Software © 1998-2015 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved