Here are the finishers of the 34th annual Heart O' Dixie Triathlon which was held Saturday.

1. Victor Stanfield, Gulfport - 1:57:56

2. Kendrick Gibson, Madison - 1:58:17

3. Chuck Rose, Grenada - 1:58:32

4. Nathan Davis, Ruston, La. - 2:01:06

5. Deshon Davis, Apex, N.C. - 2:03:16

6. Larkin Carter, Jackson - 2:05:13

7. Ti Garner, Flowood - 2:06:01

8. Aaron Ford, Saltillo - 2:06:47

9. Mike James, Brandon - 2:07:03

10. Bret Beauchamp, Oxford - 2:07:40

11. Brian Barnett, Oxford - 2:07:55

12. Ben Byram, Sebastopol - 2:07:56

13. Jason Nail, Brandon - 2:08:05

14. Toby Burchfield, Brandon - 2:08:14

15. Richard, Goldman, Philadelphia - 2:08:39

16. Clay Curtis, Plantersville - 2:09:04

17. Matthew Vargas, New Orleans - 2:09:05

18. Joe 'Super Gaimbrone, Vicksburg - 2:11:06

19. John Chandler, Hattiesburg - 2:12:19

20. Chris McNeese, Brandon - 2:12:45

21. Sara Gibson, Madison - 2:12:53

22. Jason Cox, Brandon - 2:13:07

23. Pete Prichard, Ocean Springs - 2:13:38

24. Matt Steiner, Montgomery, AL - 2:16:11

25. Kevin Verrett, Gulfport - 2:16:11

26. Roger Larsen, Columbus - 2:16:34

27. Brian Ott, Leland - 2:17:07

28. Clifton Story, Starkville - 2:17:07

29. Pam Cox, Madison - 2:17:10

30. Jason Vaughn, Cantonment, FL - 2:18:07

31. Barbara Kirby, Biloxi - 2:18:09

32. Eric Young, Palmetto, GA - 2:18:18

33. Paul Swamm, Mobile, AL - 2:18:32

34. Scott Joyner, Ridgeland - 2:18:36

35. Jason Carr, Meridian - 2:18:36

36. Jake Medcalfe, Tupelo - 2:18:49

37. Jimmy Jernagan, Theadore, AL - 2:19:04

38. Kyle Anderson, Meridian - 2:19:14

39. Jeremy Tanner, Grand Bay, AL - 2:19:16

40. Tk Knight, Jackson - 2:19:45

41. Charlie Hardin, Brandon - 2:19:59

42. Andy Sanders, Greenville - 2:20:10

43. Shaun Mayatte, Brandon - 2:20:15

44. Darwin Price, Brandon - 2:20:53

45. Leonard Vergust, Ocean Springs - 2:21:11

46. Melissa Easley, Meridian - 2:21:51

47. Robert Garrett, New Albany - 2:21:53

48. Kevin Self, Moss Point - 2:21:56

49. Norman Young, Brandon - 2:22:20

50. Chad Freeman, Greenville - 2:22:26

51. Donavon Lewis, Flowood - 2:22:33

52. Alecia Webster, Grand Bay, AL - 2:22:51

53. Johnny Miles, Tupelo - 2:23:02

54. Michael Herring, Hernando - 2:23:07

55. Michael Dearman, Madison - 2:23:21

56. Darryl Lehtola, Brandon - 2:23:32

57. Laura Stanley, Brandon - 2:23:38

58. Joe Neely, Madison - 2:23:46

59. Heath Weatherall, Oxford - 2:24:20

60. Patrick Weldon, Jackson - 2:24:28

61. Meagan Davis, Ocean Springs - 2:24:39

62. Darren Jarrell, Theodore, AL - 2:24:43

63. Michael Sledge, Brandon - 2:25:18

64. Hal Sistrunk, Brandon - 2:25:37

65. Andrew Palowitch, McLean, VA - 2:25:37

66. Doug Pinkerton, Cleveland - 2:26:08

67. Jerry Keywood, Hazlehurst - 2:26:15

68. Terri Ward, Hattiesburg - 2:26:19

69. Alexander Powell, Oxford - 2:26:36

70. Mike Boler, Greenwood - 2:26:55

71. Gregory Gearhart, Clinton - 2:27:40

72. Steven Orr, Pensacola, FL - 2:27:56

73. David Simmonds, Richland - 2:28:27

74. Shay Darby, Philadelphia - 2:28:39

75. Chad Vaughn. Meridian - 2:28:43

76. Laura Leigh Moody, Madison - 2:29:07

77. Bobby Thomas, Vicksburg - 2:29:36

78. Leah Cox, Brandon - 2:29:51

79. Doug Cain, Baton Rouge, LA - 2:30:21

80. Laura Leigh Moody, Jackson - 2:30:30

81. Dennis Bisnette, Laurel - 2:30:35

82. John Murray, Pensacola, FL - 2:30:47

83. Jocob Comans, Sebastopol - 2:30:47

84. Marcus Eichhorn, Monroe, LA - 2:31:08

85. Michael Weaver, Sebastopol - 2:31:11

86. Josh Tillman, Forest - 2:31:25

87. Chris Giger, Cleveland - 2:31:42

88. Danny Williams, Redgeland - 2:32:08

89. Don Mrocozko, Modil, AL - 2:32:13

90. John Hutchison, Baton Rouge, LA - 2:32:17

91. Byran Chasr, Brandon - 2:32:20

92. Joel Drummond, Meridian - 2:32:21

93. David Wamble, Oxford - 2:32:23

94. Michael Cory, Jackson - 2:32:30

95. Clayborn Godwin, Saltillo - 2:32:31

96. Timothy Farish, Louisville - 2:32:32

97. Lauren Ott, Leland - 2:32:54

98. Kenneth McNeal, Tupelo - 2:33:04

99. Stan Pickering, Laurel - 2:33:07

100. Michael Majors, Madison - 2:33:14

101. Bryan Bridges, Ridgeland - 2:33:44

102. Jonathan Holt, New Orleans, LA - 2:33:44

103. Doug Perry, Walnut Grove - 2:33:44

104. Chris Kerby, Biloxi - 2:33:46

105. David Josey, Ridgeland - 2:33:47

106. Robin Crawford, Pearl - 2:34:13

107. David Williams, Southaven - 2:34:23

108. Marty Rowe, Tupelo - 2:34:24

109. Buck Hicks, Mobil, AL - 2:34:40

110. Swayze Bowman, Memphis, TN - 2:34:45

111. John Sapen, Jackson - 2:34:49

112. Marc Bryant, Brandon - 2:35:08

113. Josh Wre3n, Brandon - 2:35:09

114. Michael Henry, Oxford 2:35:36

115. Murray Scott, Collierville, TN - 2:35:50

117. Jeanetta Bennett, Hattiesburg - 2:35:58

118. Scott Putman, Mooreville 2:36:15

119. Clay McDonough, Clinton 2:36:17

120. Jason Lamb, Madison - 2:36:26

121. Lynn Fowler, Flowood - 2:36:38

122. Kathy Armstrong, Grenada - 2:36:57

123. Jason Waller, Oxford - 2:36:57

124. Lauren Davis, Meridian 2:36:58

125. Craig McCleery, Baton Rouge, LA 2:37:34

126. Timothy Buchanan Carthage - 2:37:35

127. Laura Yeatts, Ridgeland 2:37:51

128. Freddy Grant, Marion - 2:39:00

129. Chad Fildman, Brandon 2:39:10

130. David Jackson, Starkville 2:39:20

131. Daniel Craft, Brandon - 2:39:28

132. James Lee, Stafford, VA 2:39:39

133. Denise Mills, Jackson - 2:39:48

134. Clayton Legear, Moss Point - 2:40:06

135. Ben McDonald, Clinton 2:40:12

136. Helen Summerford, Ridgeland - 2:40:14

137. Stephen Mayo, Carthage 2:40:31

138. Derek Melton, Jackson - 2:40:41

139. Mike Woods, Brandon - 2:40:45

140. Tara High, Gulfport - 2:40:45

141. Tiffany Green, Ridgeland 2:40:46

142. Jason Murray, Choctaw 2:40:50

143. Bradley Atkinson, Murfreesboro, TN - 2:40:58

144. Tyson Pompelia, Collinsville - 2:41:02

145. Scott Vincent, Meridian 2:14:06

146. Michael Daves, Fairhope, AL - 2:41:10

147. Terry Sullivan, Jackson - 2:41:34

148. Rebecca Young, Brandon 2:41:34

149. Mark Hoseman, Jackson 2:42:23

150. Stephanie Maisel, Jackson 2:42:43

151. Amy Keywood, Hazlehurst 2:43:07

152. Thomas Moore, Brandon 2:43:13

153. Randall Reid, Madison - 2:43:15

154. Joseph Baugh, Hattiesburg 2:43:16

155. Scott Morgan, Brandon 2:43:31

156.Charles Leach, Conehatta 2:43:58

157. Michelle Chesteen, Starkville - 2:44:28

158. Lee Phillips, Philadelphia 2:45:12

159. Jonathan Thomas, Brandon - 2:45:26

160. Jonathan McPhail, Flowood - 2:45:53

161. James Murphy,Carthate 2:47:12

162. Thad Burke, Brandon - 2:47:24

163. Randall Pearcy, Ridgeland 2:47:24

164. Trey Moore, Morton - 2:47:30

165. David Engel, Canton - 3:47:38

166. Michael Vaugn, Philadelphia - 2:47:44

167. Jake Granger, Clinton - 2:48:07

168. Ryan Burkes, Union - 2:48:24

169. Walter Frazier, Vicksburg 2:48:22

170. Sarah Garrett, New Albany - 2:48:30

171. Martha Davis, Madison 2:48:32

172. Jonathan Jones, Jackson 2:48:48

173. David Lee Lessley, Sallisaw, OK - 2:48:56

174. Ray Jennings, Covington, LA - 2:49:31

175. Scott Joyner, Madison - 2:49:40

176. John Wofford, Madison 2:49:43

177. Tyler Clanton, Satsuma, AL - 2:49:59

178. Austin Good, Daphne, AL. 2:50:14

179. Dawn Nolte, Gulfport - 2:50:21

180. Shon Kirkland, Philadlephia - 2:50:53

181. Phillip Parker, Jackson - 2:50:54

182. Lynn Fowler, Flowood - 2:51:08

183. Ben Byram, Sebastopol 2:51:21

184. Gwenette Broome, Natchez2:51:23

185. Jennifer Whitaker, Batesville - 2:51:27

186. Luann Ainsworth, Brandon - 2:51:58

187. Brent Parrish, Jackson - 2:52:07

188. Allyson Lamey, Mobile, AL - 2:52:07

189. Mike Malouf Jr., Jackson - 2:52:34

190. John Cross, Brandon - 2:52:36

191. Patrick Eakes, Philadelphia - 2:52:45

192. John Miller, Philadelphia - 2:52:48

193. Crystal Hlywa, Gulfport - 2:52:50

194. James Kyte, Lithia, FL - 2:52:50

195. Rodney Carver, Southaven - 2:54:24

196. Simmons Huber, Natchez - 2:54:41

197. Allen Joiner, Canton - 2:54:52

198. Riley Collins, Ridgeland - 2:55:04

199. Anna Burnett, Jackson - 2:55:14

200. Harrison Downs, Cleveland - 2:55:21

201. Casey Clark, Bruce - 2:56:30

202. Jennifer Hamm, Brandon - 2:56:30

203: Leah Finklang, Coraopolis, PA - 2:56:35

204. Paul Duncan, Richland - 2:56:50

205. Jim Spencer, Richland - 2:56:56

206. Archie Stinger, Brandon - 2:57:24

207. Clay McDonough, Clinton - 2:57:45

208. Ryan Reeves, Pulaski - 2:57:47

209. Neil Thornton, Decatur - 2:57:42

210. Paul Kostmayer, Biloxi - 2:58:02

211. Charles Plunkett, Jackson - 2:58:15

212. Phil King, Murfreesboro, TN - 2:58:51

213. Chadwick Whitten, Pearl - 2:58:56

214. Michael Dean, Canton - 3:00:02

215 Dustin McCallum, Brandon - 3:00:13

216. Matt Storr, Gautier - 3:00:32

217. Tiffany Croxton, Brandon - 3:00:44

218. Jason Colvin, Philadlephia - 3:00:54

219. Emry Kennedy, Meridian - 3:01:08

220. Carter Gaddis, Forest - 3:01:32

221. Charles Carley, Starkville - 3:01:35

222. Sara Kostmayer, Biloxi - 3:02:40

223. John Burnett, Brandon - 3:02:40

224. Adam Croxton, Brandon - 3:03:04

225. Emily Nail, Philadelphia - 3:03:18

226. Melinda Simmons, Richland - 3:03:19

227. Matthew Parker, Meridian - 3:03:57

228. Diana Gough, Mobile, AL - 3:04:12

229. Tommy Vincent, Meridian - 3:04:59

230. Gordon Smith, Dallas, TX - 3:04:59

231. Dwight Reeves, Starkville - 3:05:09

232. Misty Vaughn, Philadelphia - 3:06:08

233. John Peavy, Enterprise - 3:06:17

234. Sarah Webb, Starkville - 3:06:35

235. Evan Dauterive, Scooba 3:07:55

236.Becky Adams, Brandon - 3:07:59

237. Bill Caldwell, Amory - 3:08:06

238. Dean Ferguson, Huntsville, AL - 3:08:23

239. Jennifer Hardin, Sebastopol - 3:09:17

240. Ken Cooper, Merietta, GA - 3:09:24

241. Jamie Shepard, Carthage - 3:09:38

242. Zane Hodge, Greenwood - 3:09:46

243. Chuck McDonald, Jackson - 3:10:16

244. Jennifer Kyte, Lithia, FL - 3:10:24

245. Paige Tanner, Grand Bay, AL - 3:11:56

246. Michael Taylor, Brandon - 3:12:00

247. Sonya King, Murfreesboro, TN - 3:12:17

248. Deanna Gronlie, Ridgeland - 3:12:49

249. Amber Stack, Ridgeland - 3:13:09

250. Matthew Salvator, Gulf Breeze, FL 3:13:19

251. Jason Richardson, Chickasaw, AL 3:14:38

252. Marlee Parks, Louisiville - 3:15:25

253. Terri Henderson, Edwards - 3:15:26

254. Jim Lety, Fairhope, AL - 3:15:42

255. Loris Davis, Jackson - 3:16:05

256. Robin Bond, Leland - 3:16:19

257. Pam Britt, Saltillo - 3:17:17

258. Phillip Burnett, Jackson - 3:17:19

259. Burt Turcotte, Philadelphia - 3:19:18

260. Mark Hicks, Madison - 3:23:23

261. Julie Weaver, Sebastopol - 3:23:48

262. Tina Jennings, Covington, LA - 3:24:07

263. Randall Beets, Greenville - 3:24:24

264. Charles Lovoron, Calhoun City - 3:24:24

265. Dennis Weaver, Sebastopol - 3:26:24

266. Michael Dulske, Madison - 3:26:29

267. Mary Beth Hardy, Greenwood - 3:27:08

268. D. Paul Seago, Madison - 3:29:03

269. Lucas Pettey, Jackson - 3:30:22

270. Sarah Delee, Collinsville - 3:30:50

271. Laura Galloway, Tupelo - 3:30:55

272. Jim Harlow, Memphis, TN - 3:32:57

273. Kimberly McCoy, Brandon - 3:41:01

274. Tully Rhodes, Biloxi - 3:44:00

275. Bonnie Partridge, Columbus - 3:45:32

276. Patrick Cleveland, Pass Christian 3:47:00

277. John Long, Louisville - 3:51:46