Here the list of finishers for the 33rd annual Heart O' Dixie Triathlon which was held Saturday.

1. Nathan Davis, Rustin, La. - 1:57:42

2. Chuck Rose, Grenada - 1:59.15

3. Victor Stanfield, Gulfport - 2:00.18

4. Kendrick Gibson, Madison - 2:02.12

5. Michael Tarabay, Meridian - 2:03.10

6. Aarond Ford, Saltillo - 2:04.39

7. Larkin Carter, Jackson - 2:05.12

8. Avery Ainsworth, Canton - 2:06.00

9. Miles Fortas, Memphis - 2:07.17

10. Dana Lyons, The Woodland - 2:08.37

11. Ben Byram team, Sebastopol - 2:08.41

12. Richard Goldman, Philadelphia - 2:09.06

13. Mike James, Brandon - 2:09.19

14. Leah Watters, Gulfport - 2:09.53

15.Rafe Armstrong, Grenada - 2:10:08

16. Clay Curtis, Plantersville - 2:10.19

17. Jared Yates team, Brandon - 2:10.57

18. Brad Atkins, Columbus - 2:12.38

19. Michel Brown, Ocean Springs - 2:13.14

20. Scott Eckart, New Orleans - 2:13.16

21. Joel Rutledge, Germantown, Tn. - 2:1356

22. Pete Prichard, Ocean Springs - 2:14.31

23. Ti Garner, Flowood - 2:14.45

24. Ronnie Delzer, Magnolia - 2:15.00

25. Michael Menster, Woodlands - 2:15.38

26. Aaron Bradley, Philadlephia - 2:15.46

27. Brian Ott, Leland - 2:16.04

28. Sara Gipson, Madison - 2:16.29

29. Lawrence Welden, Meridian - 2:16.34

30. Tyler Marks, Madison - 2:16.36

31. James Gracey, Mill Valley, Calf. - 2:16.46

32. Andre Amedee, Belle Chass, La. - 2:16.52

33. John Chanlder, Hattiesburg - 2:17.23

34. Chris Carrera, Brandon - 2:18.06

35. Ryker Miles, Biloxi - 2:18.30

36. Richard Crenshaw, Kordova, Tenn. - 2:18.35

37. Matt Steiner, Biloxi - 2:18.36

38. Ali Rutledge, Germantown - 2:18.55

39. Jason Nail, Brandon - 2:19.01

40. Scott Joyner, Ridgeland - 2:19.18

41. Pam Schilling, Madison - 2:19.22

42. Chad Westmoreland, DeKalb - 2:19.35

43. James Bell, Jackson - 2:19.53

44. Chad Freeman, Greenville - 2:20.06

45. Monte Young, Brandon - 2:20:37

46. Bryan Bridges, Ridgeland - 2:20.37

47. Leonard Vergunst, Ocean Springs - 2:20.54

48. Jacqueline Sasaki, Gulfport - 2:21.00

49. Matt Casseli, Flowood - 2:21.22

50. Craig Vincent, Lucedale - 2:21.54

51. Rick Montgomery, Metairie - 2:22.13

52. Patricia Weldpn, Jackson - 2:22.24

53. Barry Meuleman, Holten - 2:22:56

54. Cliff Story, Starkville - 2:22.59

55.Mark Sheperd, Saltillo - 2:23.04

56. Shaun Mayatte, Brandon - 2:23.07

57. Heath Weatherall, Oxford - 2:23.12

58. John Miles, Tupelo - 2:23.12

59. Scott Joransen, Marion - 2:23.30

60. David Parker, Yazoo City - 2:23.34

61. Lea Paslay, Hattiesburg - 2:23.34

62. Lauren Ott, Leland - 2:23.55

63. Kyle Adams, Lauderdale - 2:24.03

64. Benji Brown. Brandon - 2:24.06

65. Amanda Cassell, Flowood - 2:24.56

66. Billy Dearman, Madison - 2:25.57

67. Darryl Lehtola, Brandon - 2:26.13

68. Ike Munn, Louisville - 2:26.24

69. Gabe Chamblin, Fairhope - 2:26.25

70. Chris Kneip, Brandon - 2:26.36

71. Ben Hales, New Orleans - 2:26.32

72. Jennifer NoVak, New Orleans - 2:27.06

73. Jay McNeil, Brandon - 2:27.10

74. Scotta Brady, Jackson - 2:27.25

75. Jerry Johnson, Meridian - 2:27.26

76. Bill Hines, Mobile - 2:27.28

77. Chris Wells, Summitt - 2:27.31

78. Payton Perrott, Bailey - 2:27.35

79. Kevin Self, Hurley - 2:28.07

80. John Miller, Philadelphia - 2:28.36

81. Don Morczko, Mobile - 2:28.38

82. Michael Corey, Jackson - 2:28.59

83. Amy Hunt, Ocean Springs - 2:29.14

84. Mike Welford, Lucedale - 2:29.30

85. John Montgomery, Birmingham - 2:29.43

86. Jerry Keywood, Hazlehurst - 2:29.37

87. Ronald Woods, Munford - 2:29.49

88. YeKaterina Karpitska, Biloxi - 2:30.01

89. Laura L. Moody, Madison - 2:30.04

90. Blake Barnes, Flowood - 2:30.07

91. Chris Wartez, Flowood - 2:30.20

92. Michael Cox, Starkville - 2:30.20

93. Ginger Wartes, Flowood - 2:30.48

94. Murray Scott, Collierville - 2:30.51

95. David Forbs, Mobile - 2:30.59

96. Leah Cox, Brandon - 2:31.07

97. Mike Boler, Greenwood - 2:31.09

98. Laura Stanley, Brandon - 2:31.20

99. J. White, Meridian - 2:31.35

100. Timothy Farish, Louisville - 2:31.54

101. Dan Lowery, Birmingham - 2:32.03

102. Joel Neely, Madison - 2:32.13

103. Jason Poole, Pascagoula - 2:32.25

104. Marcus Elchorn, Monroe - 2:32.37

105. Matthew Goddard, Leland - 2:33.04

106. Jason Waldrup, Oxford - 2:34.17

107. Michael Weaver, Sebastopol - 2:34.22

108. Norman Young, Brandon - 2:34.23

109.  Patrick Eakes, Philadelphia - 2:34.49

110. Timothy Smith, Brandon - 2:34.57

111. Ethan Hales, Destrahan, La. - 2:35.01

112. Nathan Newman, Brandon - 2:35.31

113. Charlie Hardin, Sebastopol - 2:35.37

114. Ethan Pendergrass, Philadelphia - 2:36.28

115. Kathy Armstrong, Grenada - 2:36.29

116. Philip Parker, Jackson - 2:36.52

117. Michael Lee, MSU - 2:36.53

118. Ben McDonald, Clinton - 2:37.01

119. Jason Smith, Florence - 2:37.11

120. EA Herron, Birmingham - 2:37.33

121. Scott Thigpen, Jackson - 2:37.37

122. John Holmes, Long Beach - 2:37.49

123. Danny Williams, Ridgeland - 2:376.54

124. Richard Raff, Brandon - 2:38.04

125. Dena Vincent, Lucedale - 2:38.23

126. Douglas Weaver, Philadelpha - 2:38.26

127. Jimmy Raney, Clinton - 2:38.35

128. Clay McDonough, Clinton - 2:38.47

129. Billy McWilliams, Petals - 2:38.48

130. Brad Barker, Madison - 2:38.55

131. Denise Mills, Jackson - 2:39.08

132. Matt Williams, Jackson - 2:39.20

133. Richard Davis, Meridian - 2:39.48

134. Ben Byram, Sebastopol - 2:39.52

135. Ashlee Curtis, Columbus - 2:40.02

136. Mary Robinson, Madison - 2:40.13

137. Mary Hopkins Chamblin, Fairhope - 2:40.14

138. Jon Nowell, Ridgeland - 2:40.23

139. Robert Hester, Brandon - 2:40.30

140. John Sapen, Jackson - 2:40.30

141. Michael Majors, Madison - 2:40.40

142. Emry Kennedy, Meridian - 2:40.44

143. Jonathan Barnette, Meridian - 2:40.55

144. Steven Kilgore, Philadelphia - 2:40.57

145. Heidi Russell, Canton - 2:41.04

146. Morgan Taylor, Ridgeland - 2:41.08

147. Brian Phillips, Diamondhead - 2:41.08

148. Amy Garner, Cordovia - 2:41.30

149. John Wren, Brandon - 2:42.00

150. Ema Eckart, New Orleans - 2:42.01

151. Michael Henry, Oxford - 2:42.04

152. Laura Leigh Moody, Jackson - 2:42.25

153. Jeff Bedford, Brandon - 2:42.32

154. Yvonne Warren, Brandon - 2:42.45

155. Walter Frazier, Vicksburg - 2:42.47

156. Amy Keywood, Hazlehurst - 2:42.51

157. Brian Kay, Ocean Springs - 2:43.01

158. Sam Deweese, Ridgeland - 2:43.06

159. Freddie Grant, Marion - 2:43.09

160. Kenny Roberson, Toomsuba - 2:43.16

161. David Simmonds, Ridgeland - 2:43.20

162. Martha Davis, Madison - 2:43.33

163. Annie Reininger, Starkville - 2:43.46

164. Claburn Godwin, Saltillo - 2:43.42

165. Gary Armstrong, Madison - 2:44.11

166. Thomas Moore, Brandon - 2:44.12

167. Melonie Kay, Ocean Springs - 2:44.28

168. Benjiman Wiel, Meridian - 2:44.29

169. Rachel Trimm-Scarbro, Clarksdale - 2:44.30

170. Sarah Berkowitc, Jackson - 2:44.34

171. Chris Foley, Brandon - 2:44.38

172. Jake Metcalfe, Tupelo - 2:44.45

173. Randell Beets, Greenville - 2:44.59

174. Jane Cory, Jackson - 2:45.11

175. Kurt Reed, Madison - 2:45.25

176. Sarah Webb, Starkville - 2:45.31

177. Alan Patterson, Jackson - 2:46.06

178. Trey Harrison, Kosciusko - 2:46.20

179. Olivia McDaniel John, Brandon - 2:46.21

180. John Woofford, Jackson - 2:46.33

181. Robin Crawford, Pearl - 2:46.45

182. Ryan Burkes, Conehatta - 2:46.46

183. Zachery Epperson, Columbus - 2:47.26

184. Pattie Stegall, Madison - 2:47.36

185. Laura Galloway, Tupelo - 2:47.37

186. Dustin Bihm, Brandon - 2:48.09

187. Randy Pearcy, Richland - 2:48.12

188. Austin Lasource, Madison - 2:48.27

189. John McHann, Madison - 2:48.46

190. David Wamble, Oxford - 2:48.48

191. Tricia Aultman, Ocean Springs - 2:48.49

192. Tyler Massey, Golden - 2:48.56

193. Paul Duncan, Ridgeland - 2:49.19

194. Jonathan Thomas, Brandon - 2:49:34

195. Richey Bilbo, Brandon - 2:50.02

196. Michael Woods, Brandon - 2:50.20

197. Drew Cefalu, Brandon - 2:50.22

198. Ross Cook, Brandon - 2:50.25

199. Mary Evan Goodrich, Rustburg, Va. - 2:50.36

200. Swayze Bowman, Memphis - 2:50.50

201. Doug Perry, Walnut Grove - 2:51.24

202. Jill Weatherford, Fairhope - 2:51.39

203. Elaine Schimpf, Starkville - 2:51.52

204. Mike McInnis, Madison - 2:51.56

205. Samanta Luttrell, Dubach, La. - 2:51.57

206. Marni Von Wilpert, Greenville - 2:52.29

207. Amber Geiser, Biloxi - 2:52.42

208. David Jackson, Starkville - 2:53.00

209. Charles Pound, Ridgeland - 2:53.04

210. Phil Ard, Meridian - 2:53.05

211. Porter Frazier, Philadelphia - 2:53.05

212. Harrison Downs, Huntsville - 2:53.13

213. Whitney Vance, Brandon - 2:53.36

214. Tracy Crawford, Forest - 2:54.49

215. Christina Reichert, Campoint, Ill. - 2:55.08

216. Charles Plunkett, Jackson - 2:55.33

217. Mathew Grunewald, Daphne, Ala. - 2:55.50

218. Thomas Joyner, Ridgeland - 2::56.12

219. Joseph Baugh, Hattiesburg - 2:56.12

220. John Lawler, Hattiesburg - 2:56.12

221. David Lee Lessley, Sallisaw, Okl. - 2:56.30

222. Darwin Price, Brandon - 2:56.40

223. Rick Chatham, Hattiesburg - 2:56.36

224. Gregory McGratity, Sebastpol - 2:56.50

225. Lynn Fowler, Brandon - 2:56.55

226. Lora Kennedy, Meridian - 2:57.00

227. Jim Spitzer, Ridgeland - 2:57.17

228. David Mitchell, Louisville - 2:57.18

229. Jason Townsend, Starkville - 2:57.26

230. Courtney Calhoun, Fairhope - 2:57.48

231. Christine Bridges team, Ridgeland - 2:58.00

232. Scott West, Kosciusko - 2:58.03

233. Shane Phillips, Conehatta - 2:58.57

234. Carol Forbes, Mobile - 2:59.16

235. Charlie Hardin team, Forest - 2:59.41

236. Joey Carter, Fairhope - 2:59.53

237. Mary Ellen Anton, Brandon - 3:00.07

238. Mathew Parker, Meridian - 3:00.19

239. John Cross, Brandon - 3:00.32

240. John Wilkerson team, Philadelphia - 3:00.53

241. Dwight Reeves, Starkville - 3:01.21

242. Matt Alford, Forest - 3:01.55

243. Jennifer Childress, Norman, OK - 3:01.55

244. Shon Kirkland, Philadelphia - 3:02.02

245. Gwenette Broome, Natchez - 3:02.02

246. Shannon Morrow, Carthage - 3:02.04

247. Josh Baysinger, Philadelphia - 3:02.32

248. Ryan Reeves, Pulaski - 3:02.42

249. Cynthia Funkhauser team, Canton - 3:03.42

250. Luann Ainsworth, Brandon - 3:03.19

251. Todd Smith, Sebastopol - 3:03.33

252. Kristen Barnes, Flowood - 3:04.04

253. Kristen McCoy, Brandon - 3:05.01

254. Jill MacInnis, Madison - 3:06.01

255. Jonathan Jones, Jackson - 3:06.13

256. Wesley Ray, Philadelphia - 3:06.43

257. Katie Corkern, Jackson - 3:06.56

258. Chad Whitten, Pearl - 3:07.12

259. William Thomas, Madison - 3:07.29

260. Carmen Johnson, Cherokee, N.C. - 3:07.35

261. Jeanetta Bennett, Hattiesburg - 3:07.49

262. Clay McDough team, Clinton - 3:08.19

263. John Wilkerson, Philadelphia - 3:08.36

264. Jamie Shepard team, Carthage - 3:08.51

265. Robin Bond, Lake Village, AL - 3:09.02

266. Katie Phillips team, Brandon - 3:09,28

267. Dean Ferguson, Huntsville, AL - 3:09.48

268. William Barnett, Jackson - 3:10.18

269. James Murphey, Carthage - 3:10.29

270. Rivers Franklin, Union - 3:10.52

271. Zane Hodge, Greenwood - 3:11.18

272. Rod Pierce, Hattiesburg - 3:11.41

273. Shea Taylor, Brandon - 3:12.09

274. Laura Sheely, Canton - 3:12.44

275. Diane Gough, Mobile - 3:13.13

276. Billy Anderson, Forest - 3:13.17

277. Charles Carley team, Starkville - 3:13.24

278. Jason Colvin team, Philadelphia - 3:14.03

279. Casey Clark, Bruce - 3:14.13

280. Marcus Nicholas, Ridgeland - 3:15.26

281. Jim Harlow, Memphis - 3:16.07

282. James Brown, Jackson - 3:16.36

283. Kelly Shannon, Oxford - 3:16.42

284. Megan Buckley, Leesville - 3:17.11

285. Melinda Simmons, Ridgeland - 3:17.28

286. Jennifer Kyte, Lithia, FL - 3:17.35

287. Eric Kennedy, Union - 3:18.21

288. Sharon Brown, Jackson - 3:19.05

289. Ronald Arthur, Conehatta - 3:19.25

290. Brant Ratcliffe, Brandon - 3:19.28

291. Dawn Nolte, Gulfport - 3:20.35

292. Tracy Robertson team, Brandon - 3:20.44

293. Lisa Landrum, Columbus - 3:21.11

294. Mitzi Bolton, Iuka - 3:23.25

295. Cindy Lockhart team, Starkville - 3:24.33

296. Richard Buckley, Leesville, La. - 3:24.37

297. Todd Smith team, Sebastopol - 3:26.13

298. Harriet Callahan, Mobile - 3:27.05

299. Becky Adams, Brandon - 3:27.27

300. D. Seago, Madison - 3:28

301. Dennis Weaver, Sebastopol - 3:28.57

302. Mark Hicks, Madison - 3:31.56

303. Jennifer Boren team, Starkville - 3:32.56

304. Michael McDonald, Ridgeland - 3:34.52

305. Chuck McDonald, Jackson - 3:34.58

306. Zachery Taylor, Brandon - 3:35.56

307. Robert Richardson, Chickasaw, AL. - 3:36.00

308. Michael Dukske, Madison - 3:36.03

309. Bonnie Partridge, Columbus - 3:37.35

310. Holland Carley, Starkville - 3:40.59

311. Tina Webb, Carthage - 3:41.24

312. David Oakes Jr., Kosciusko - 3:41.49

313. Blair Smith, Dallas, TX - 3:43,54

314. Thomas Webb, Jackson - 4:01.39

315. Tully Rhodes, Biloxi - 4:03,34