Don't forget to come out between 11a.m. - 3 p.m. Sunday to cheer and show your support for our Depot Dollies during the Women's Travel League competition.

Welcome to the new members of the Sunday Youth League: Devin Skinner, Brandon Kennedy, Graham Winstead, Tyler Dill, Scott Woodson, and Hannah Wallace. There are now 28 youth bowlers on the league. Yeah!!

Depot Bowling is now signing up bowlers for a Men's Monday Night League to start in January. If you are interested, please stop by or call Depot Bowling 601-656-0770.



Thursday Adult League

Week 6 results

Here are the results from Thursday night's Adult League at Depot Lanes.

Team standings

1) Will Strike If Provoked 22-2

2) Split Happens 19-5

3) Turkey Hunters 18-6

4) That's How We Roll 18-6

5) Big Dogs 15-9

6) 10 Pin Train Wreck 12-12

7) The A Team 12-12

8) Thunder Struck 11-13

9) Hot Dogs 11-13

10) Mover and Shakers 10-6

11) Gutter-R-Us 9-15

12) Bowlerettes 6-18

13) Alley Rats 5-19

14) Bowling Stones 4-20

15) Krystals Steamers 3-5

16) Ten Penn's 1-7

Season high scores

Scratch Game: 1) Big Dogs 749, 2) That's How We Roll 749; 3) Will Strike 730.

Scratch Series: 1) Will Strike 2132, 2) Big Dogs 2,118; 3) That's How We Roll 2,096.

Handicap Game: 1) The A Team 920, 2) Turkey Hunters 896, 3) Will Strike 863.

Handicap Series: 1) Will Strike 2516, 2) Turkey Hunters 2478, 3) Big Dogs 2429.

Men's high scores

Scratch Game: 1) Jerry Greenlee 258; 2) Nick Headley 243, 3) Wolfe Gaines 242.

Scratch Series: 1) Jerry Greenlee 672; 2) Wolf Gaines 664, Nick Headley 650.

Handicap Game: 1) Babbis Willis 276, 2) Jeremy Bell 272, 3) Killer Evans 261.

Handicap Series: 1) Killer Evans 695, 2) Bill McNair 695, 3) Nick Headley 689.

Women's high scores

Scratch Game: 1) Leanne Deweese 230; 2) Tanya Watkins 221, 3) Sheary Swain 194.

Scratch Series 1) Leanne Deweese 595; 2) Lisa Stanfield 536, 3) Robin Ziething 524.

Handicap Game: 1) Tanya Watkins 283, 2) Amanda Holdiness 263, 3) Leanne Deweese 243.

Handicap Series: 1) Lisa Stanfill 692, 2) Tanua Watkins 666, 3) Amanda Holdiness 664.



Week 6 scores

Team Highs

Scratch Game: 1) Big Dogs 734, 2) Will Strike 730, 3) Hot Dogs 703.

Scratch Series: 1) Will Strike 2132, 2) Big Dogs 2118, 3) Hot Dogs 2056.

Handicap Game: 1) Will Strike 858, 2) A Team 831, 3) Hot Dogs 825.

Handicap Series: 1) Will Strike 2516, 2) Hot Dogs 2422, 3) Big Dogs, Split Happens 2376.

Men

Scratch Game: 1) Nick Headley 243, 2) Wolf Gaines 242, 3) Bill McNair 228.

Scratch Series: 1) Nick Headley 650, 2) Wolf Gaines 650, 3) Bill McNair 641.

Handicap Game: 1) Bill McNair 256, 2) Bill McNair 246, 3) Wolf Gaines 245.

Handicap Series: 1) Bill McNair 695, Nick Healey 689, 3) Randyman Watkins 680.

Women

Scratch Game: 1) Leanne Deweese 230, 2) Tina Sumpter 191, 3) Robin Ziething 175.

Scratch Series: 1) Leanne Deweese 579, 2) Tina Sumpter 514, 3) Sheary Swain 478.

Handicap Game: 1) Leanne Deweese 242, 2) Tina Sumpter 231, 3) Phala Steve 223.

Handicap Series: 1) Tina Sumpter 634, 2) Deborah Greenlee 629, 3) Leanne Deweese 615.



Youth Senior League

(Week 4)

1) Two Guys and a Girl 14-6

2) Pin Heads 11-9

3) Rolling Thunder 9-11

4) Natural Disasters 9-11

5) Pin Hunters 9-11

6) Bumper Bashers 8-12

7) Team 9 4-0



Last Week's Results

Team

Scratch Scores: 1) Natural Disasters 509, 2) Rolling Thunder 398, 3) Bumper Bashers 345.

Scratch Series: 1) Natural Disasters 1299, 2) Rolling Thunder 1101, 3) Bumper Bashers 937.

Handicap Scores: 1) Natural Disasters 680. 2) Rolling Thunder 673, 3) Pin Heads 660.

Handicap Series: 1) Pin Heads 1953, 2) Rolling Thunder 1926, 3) Natural Disasters 1812.

Boys

Scratch Scores: 1) Graham Winstead 177, 2) Emilio Suarez 168, 3) Tyler Dill 156.

Scratch Series: 1) Graham Winstead 451, 2) Tyler Dill 443, 3) Emilio Suarez 422.

Handicap Scores: 1) Graham Winstead 270, 2) Carson Settlemieres 250, 3) Kennedy Ferris 243.

Handicap Series: 1) Graham Winstead 730, 2) Kennedy Ferris 690, 3) Brenton Williamson 655.

Girls

Scratch Scores: 1) Samantha Stanfill 189, 2) Marissa Stanfill 158, 3) Hannah Wallace 116.

Scratch Series: 1) Samantha Stanfill 437, 2) Marissa Stanfill 437, 3) Hannah Wallace 262.

Handicap Scores: 1) Samantha Stanfill 253, 2) Hannah Wallace 228, 3) Genesis Ferris 215.

Handicap Series: 1) Samantha Stanfill 632, 2) Genesis Ferris 615, 3) Hannah Wallace 601.



Youth Junior League

1) Lightening Strikes 15-5

2) Team 1 13-7

3) Pin Crushers 7-13



Last week's scores

Boys

Scratch Game: 1) Jon Pass 98, 2) Dezrein Gaines 71, 3) Steve Bowman 71.

Scratch Series: 1) Jon Pass 195, 2) Dezrein Gaines 191, 30 Steve Bowman 152.

Handicap Game: 1) Steve Bowman 224, 2) Jon Pass 220, 3) Dezrein Gaines 207.

Handicap Series: 1) Steve Bowman 611, 2) Dezrein Gaines 599, 3) Tanner Sharp 581.

Girls

Scratch Game: Kaitlyn Thomas 79.

Scratch Series: Kaitlyn Thomas 168.

Handicap Game: Kaitlyn Thomas 231.

Handicap Series: Kaitlyn Thomas 624.