It was a better week for Neshoba Central's Bowling Team. The Rockets traveled to Starkville for their third face to face match against the Yellowjackets.

The team was victorious with the girls' squads winning 4-2 and the boys' squads splitting 3-3. Great bowling Rockets! Neshoba Central had a phone-in match against Kossuth Tuesday. Hope all bowled exceptionally well and were triumphant.

May everyone had a wonderful Christmas.

Thursday Adult League

Week 15 results

Here are the results from Thursday night's Adult League at Depot Lanes.

Team standings

Record

1) That's How We Roll 43-17

2) Turkey Hunters 42-18

3) Will Strike If Provoked 42-18

4) Splits Happen 37-23

5) Big Dogs 37-23

6) 10 Pin Train Wreck 37-23

7) Thurderstruck 33-27

8) Hot Dogs 30-30

9) The 'A' Team 28-32

10) Mover and Shakers 28-24

11) Bowlerettes 26-34

12) Bowling Stones 25-35

13) Gutters-R-Us 22-38

14) Alley Rats 19-41

15) Krystal Steamers 9-35

16) Ten Penn's 4-40

Season high scores

Scratch Game: 1) Split Happens 800, 2) That's How We Roll 793; 3) Big Dogs 778.

Scratch Series: 1) Big Dogs 2225, 2) Split Happens 2214, 3) That's How We Roll 2209.

Handicap Game: 1) Split Happens 924, 2) The A Team 920, 3) Turkey Hunters 896.

Handicap Series: 1) Split Happens 2583, 2) Will Strike 2540, 3) Big Dogs 2489.

Men's high scores

Scratch Game: 1) Jerry Greenlee 258; 2) Wolfe Gaines 256, 3) Jeff Riggen 255.

Scratch Series: 1) Nick Headley 712 2) Jerry Greenlee 681; 3) Ziggy Ziething 667.

Handicap Game: 1) Jeff Riggen 283, 2) Tim Ellingurg 279, 3) Babbis Willis 276.

Handicap Series: 1) Jeff Riggen 757, 2) Nick Headley 739, 3) Ziggy Ziething 736.

Women's high scores

Scratch Game: 1) Leanne Deweese 267; 2) Tina Sumpter 225, 3) Tanya Watkins 221.

Scratch Series 1) Leanne Deweese 680; 2) Tina Sumpter 573; 3) Lisa Stanfield 541.

Handicap Game: 1) Tanya Watkins 283; 2) Leanne Deweese 275; 3) Amanda Holdiness 263.

Handicap Series: 1) Leanne Deweese 710; 2) Lisa Stanfill 692; 3) Tina Sumpter 678.

Week 15 scores

Team

Scratch Game: 1) That's How We Roll 793; 2) Big Dogs 763; 3) Will Strike 742.

Scratch Series: 1) That's How We Roll 2209; 2) Big Dogs 2179; 3) Will Strike 2108.

Handicap Game: 1) Will Strike 886, 2) That's How We Roll 886; 3) Big Dogs 850.

Handicap Series: 1) Will Strike 2540; 2) That's How We Roll 2488; 3) Big Dogs 2440.

Men

Scratch Game: 1) Jeff Riggen 255; 2) Bill McNair 249; 3) Wolf Gaines 244.

Scratch Series: 1) Jeff Riggen 573; 2) Bill McNair 659; 3) Jeff Greenlee 639.

Handicap Game: 1) Jeff Riggen 673; 2) Bill McNair 261; 3) Sooie Headley 253.

Handicap Series: 1) Jeff Riggen 757; 2) Bill McNair 695; 3) Sooie Headley 684.

Women

Scratch Game: 1) Leanne Deweese 195; 2) Trixie Hill 187; 3) Sheary Swain 181.

Scratch Series: 1) Leanne Deweese 542; 2) Tina Sumpter 509; 3) Sheary Swain 508.

Handicap Game: 1) Trixie Hill 239; 2) Ruby Breazeale 230; 3) Amanda Holdiness 225.

Handicap Series: 1) Trixie Hill 630; 2) Sherry Cooney 613; 3) Tina Sumpter 605.

Youth Senior League

(Week 13)

Team Standings

W-L

1) Two Guys & A Girl 34-14

2) Pin Heads 33-15

3) Ally Gators 23-15

4) Bumper Bashers 23-25

5) Natural Disasters 23-25

6) Rolling Thunder 22-26

7) Pin Hunters 16-31

Week 13 scores

Team

Scratch Game: 1) Natural Disasters 534; 2) Bumper Bashers 457; 3) Two Guys & A Girl 384.

Scratch Series: 1) Natural Disasters 1470; 2) Bumper Bashers 1268; 3) Rolling Thunder 1087.

Handicap Game: 1) Two Guys & A Girl 713; 2) Natural Disasters 695; 3) Pin Heads 691.

Handicap Series: 1) Two Guys & A Girl 2042; 2) Pin Heads 2014; 3) Bumper Bashers 1964.

Boys

Scratch Game: 1) Emilio Suarez 178; 2) Devin Skinner 176; 3) Graham Winstead 174.

Scratch Series: 1) Emillio Suarez 496; 2) Graham Winstead 471; 3) Devin Skipper 463.

Handicap Game: 1) Jake Alford 263; 2) Kennedy Ferris 253; 3) Devin Skipper 252.

Handicap Series: 1) Jake Alford 737; 2) Graham Winstead 696; 3) Devin Skipper 691.

Girls

Scratch Game: 1) Marissa Stanfill 199; 2) Samantha Stanfill 158; 3) Genesis Ferris, Hannah Wallace 125.

Scratch Series: 1) Marissa Stanfill 533; 2) Samantha Stanfill 441; 3) Hannah Wallace 339.

Handicap Game: 1) Genesis Ferris 248; 2) Marissa Stanfill 243: 3) Hannah Wallace 228.

Handicap Series: 1) Genesis Ferris 692; 2) Marissa Stanfill 665; 3) Hannah Wallace 648.

Youth Junior League

(Week 13)

Team Standings

W-L

1) Lightening Strikes 35-13

2) The X-Plosions31-17

3) Pin Crushers 22-26

Week 13 Results

Boys

Scratch Game: 1) Dezrein Gaines 115; 2) Jon Pass 68; 3) Tanner Sharp 64.

Scratch Series: 1) Dezrein Gaines 268; 2) Jon Pass 195; 3) Steve Bowman 109.

Handicap Game: 1) Dezrein Gaines 246; 2) Tanner Sharp 225; 3) Jon Pass 197.

Handicap Series: 1) Dezrein Gaines 661; 2) Jon Pass 583; 3) Steve Bowman 544.

Girls

Scratch Game: 1) Allie Williams 87.

Scratch Series: 1) Allie Williams 237.

Handicap Game: 1) Allie Williams 227.

Handicap Series: 1) Allie Williams 657.