Thursday Night Mixed Adult League At Deport Lanes

Team Standings

W-L

The Deadwoods 25-7

What!!! 24-8

Split Happens 22-9

Will Strike If Provoked 22-10

That's How We Roll 22-10

We Don't Give A Split 22-10

Four Blind Squirrels 19-13

Strike Force 18-14

10 Pin Train Wreck 17-15

The Outlaws 15-17

Bowlerettes 14-18

XPlosion 12-20

We Be Trying 12-20

Thunderstruck 11-20

King Pin 9-23

Dixon Wonders 8-24

AfterShock 8-24

Alley Rats 7-25

Last Week's Top Scores

Team

Scratch Game: 1) What!!! 799, 2) That's How We Roll 752, 3) Will Strike If Provoked 684.

Scratch Series: 1) What!!! 2308, 2) That's How We Roll 2162, 3) 10 Pin Train Wreck 1967.

Handicap Game: 1) What!!! 858, 2) That's How We Roll 856, 3) We Don't Give A Split 843.

Handicap Series: 1) What!!! 2485, 2) That's How We Roll 2474, 3) We Be Trying 2463.

Men

Scratch Game: 1) Jeff Riggin 257, 2) Tim Ellingburg 234, 3) Ziggy Ziething, Jeremy Bell 223.

Scratch Series: 1) Jeff Riggen 672, 2) Ziggy Ziething 603, 3) Jerry Greenlee 602.

Handicap Game: 1) Tim Ellingburg 278, 2) Jeff Riggen 261, 3) Jeremy Bell 254.

Handicap Series: 1) Pete Miller 685, 2) Jeff Riggen 684, 3) Tim Ellingburg 671.

Women

Scratch Game: 1) Tina Sumpter 237, 2) Leanne Deweese 192, 3) Phala Steve 189.

Scratch Series: 1) Tina Sumpter 632, 2) Tanya Watkins 516, 3) Leanne Deweese 508.

Handicap Game: 1) Tina Sumpter 257, 2) Tanya Watkins 247, 3) Phala Steve 246.

Handicap Series: 1) Tanya Watkins 699, 2) Tina Sumpter 692, 3) Phala Steve 668.



Sunday Senior Youth League

Team Standings

W-L

Oddballs 11-1

Flame Throwers 8-4

The 3 Stooges 7-5

Deport Demolishers 7-5

Pin Heads 6-6

2 Girls and a Guy 6-6

West Cheat A Lot 5-7

2 Lefts Make A Righ 4-8

Team 9 3-1

Mines in the Gutter 2-10

Last Week's High Scores

Boys

Scratch Game: 1) Kavonte McCarty 248, 2) Tyler Dill 244, 3) Emilo Suarez 190.

Scratch Series: 1) Kavonte McCarty 597, 2) Tyler Dill 563, 3) Emilo Suarez 490.

Handicap Game: 1) Kavonte McCarty 266, 2) Tyler Dill 262, 3) Emilo Suarez 241.

Handicap Series: 1) Brenton Williamson 661, 2) Kavonte McCarty 651, 3) Carson Settlemires 646.

Girls

Scratch Game: 1) Marissa Gayle Stanfill 216, 2)

Samantha Stanfill 167, 3) Hannah Wallace 165.

Scratch Series: 1) Marissa Gayle Stanfill 581, 2) Hannah Wallace 433, 3) Samantha Stanfill 389.

Handicap Game: 1) Marrisa Gayle Stanfill 252, 2) Hannah Wallace 231, 3) Destiny Dill 227.

Handicap Series: 1) Marissa Gayle Stanfill 689, 2) Sera Hepner 650, 3) Hannah Wallace 631.



Sunday Junior Youth League

Team Standings

W-L

Lady Bugs 9-3

Gutter Fingers 8-4

Saints 6-6

Last Week's Top Scores

Boys

Scratch Game: 1) Khadafi Bell 120, 2) Dezrein Gaines 106, 3) Rell Yarbrough 71.

Scratch Series: 1) Khadafi Bell 283, 2) Dezrien Gaines 283, 3) Rell Yarbrough 200.

Handicap Game: 1) Khadafi Bell 219, 2) Dezrien Gaines 210, 3) Rell Yarbrough 581.

Girls

Scratch Game: 1) Jordan Yates 89, 2) Autumn Dill 53, 3) Brooke Leader 37.

Scratch Series: 1) Jordan Yates 214, 2) Autumn Dill 115, 3) Brooke Leader 97.

Handicap Game: 1) Brooke Leader 219, 2) Jordan Yates 211, 3) Autumn Dill 202.

Handicap Series: 1) Brooke Leader 643, 2) Jordan Yates 580, 3) Autumn Dill 562.





Sunday Peewee League

Team Standings

W-L

Motor City Mangler 6-3

Team 2 3-6

Last Week's Top Scores

Scratch Game: 1) Malloy Williams 84, 2) LD Riggen 76.

Scratch Series: 1) Malloy Williams 155, 2) LD Riggen 147.

Handicap Game: 1) LD Riggen 203, 2) Malloy Williams 196.

Handicap Series: 1) LD Riggen 401, 2) Malloy Williams 379.