Here are the weekly league standings from Depot Lanes.

Thurs. Adult League

Team Standings

W-L

1) Late Comers 23-9

2) Big Dogs 21-10

3) Hot Dogs 21-10

4) Krystal Steamers 21-11

5) Will Strike 19-13

6) 10 Pin Train Wreck 18-13

7) Thunder struck 18-14

8) That's How We Roll 17-15

9) Turkey Hunters 17-15

10) Movers and Shakers 17-15

11) Alley Rats 16-16

12) Bowlerettes 15-16

13) Split Happens 15-16

14) Gutter R Us 13-18

15) A Team 13-19

16) Ten Penns 11-21

17) Bowling Stones 9-23

Season High Scores

Teams

Scratch Game 1) Big Dog 852, 2) Split Happens 800, 3) Hot Dogs 794.

Scratch Series 1) Big Dog 2321, 2) Split Happens 2214, 3) That's How We Roll 2209.

Handicap Game 1) Big Dog 935, 2) Ten Pin Train Wreck 927 , 3) Split Happens 924.

Handicap Series 1) Split Happens 2583, 2) Big Dog 2570, 3) Will Strike 2540.

Last week's top scores

Team

Scratch Game 1) Big Dog 852, 2) That's How We Roll 733, 3) Hot Dogs 726.

Scratch Series 1) Big Dog 2321, 2) Hot Dogs 2083, 3) That's How We Roll 2045.

Handicap Game 1) Big Dog 935, 2) Krystal Steamers 852, 3) Thunder Struck 847.

Handicap Series 1) Big Dog 2570, 2) Krystal Steamers 2456, 3) Hot Dogs 2428.

Men

Scratch Game 1) Frankie Williams Jr. 277, 2) Wolf Gaines 258, 3) Jerry Greenlee 247.

Scratch Series 1) Frankie Williams Jr. 699, 2) Wolf Gaines 676, 3) Wolf Gaines 659.

Handicap Game 1) Frankie Williams Jr. 277, 2) Wolf Gaines 269, 3) Lope Loper 267.

Handicap Series 1) Frankie Williams Jr. 699, 2) Jason Grace 683, 3) Wolf Gaines 679.

Women

Scratch Game 1) Robin Zeithing 203, 2) Lisa Stanfill 200, 3) Leanne Deweese 197.

Scratch Series 1) Leanne Deweese 573, 2) Robin Zeithing 565, 3) Janiec Brown 491.

Handicap Game 1) Tanya Carter 249, 2) Robin Zeithing 242, 3) Phala Steve 238.

Handicap Series 1) Robin Zeithing 682, 2) Tanya Carter 668, 3) Phala Steve 636.

Monday Night Adults

Team Standings

W-L

1) All Pins & No Action 6-2

2) Big Dawgs 6-2

3) Strike Force 6-2

4) Bozo's 5-3

5) Wild Hogs 4-4

6) Split Happens 3-5

7) Spare Us 3-5

8) Off the Mark 1-7

9) Roll One 0-4

Last week's top scores

Teams

Scratch Game 1) Big Dawgs 655, 2) Strike Force 605, 3) Split Happens 479.

Scratch Series 1) Big Dawgs 1863, 2) Strike Force 1740, 3) Split Happens 1393.

Handicap Game 1) Big Dawgs 700, 2) Strike Force 642, 3) Spare Us 618.

Handicap Series 1) Big Dawgs 1998, 2) Strike Force 1851, 3) All Pins n No Action 1739.

Men

Scratch Game 1) Jerry Greenlee 267, 2) Wolf Gaines 236, 3) Ziggy Zeithing 230.

Scratch Series 1) Jerry Greenlee 708, 2) Wolf Gaines 665, 3) Ziggy Zeithing 640.

Women

Scratch Game 1) Gg Settlemires 205, 2) Tina Sumpter 197, 3) Tanya Carter 196.

Scratch Series 1) Gg Settlemires 529, 2) Tina Sumpter 524, 3) Tanya Carter 443.

Youth Junior

Team Standings

W-L

1) Pin Crushers 14-10

2) X-plosions 9-15

Last week's top scores

Teams

Scratch Game 1) Pin Crushers 179, 2) X-plosions 154.

Scratch Series 1) Pin Crushers 482, 2) X-plosions 414.

Handicap Game 1) Pin Crushers 441, 2) X-plosions 408.

Handicap Series 1) Pin Crushers 1268, 2) X-plosions 1176.

Boys

Scratch Game 1) Jon Pass 108, 2) Dezrein Gaines 100, 3) Tanner Sharp 54.

Scratch Series 1) Jon Pass 288, 2) Dezrein Gaines 266, 3) Tanner Sharp 148.

Handicap Game 1) Jon Pass 231, 2) Dezrein Gaines 213, 3) Tanner Sharp 195.

Handicap Series 1) Jon Pass 657, 2) Dezrein Gaines 605, 3) Tanner Sharp 571.

Girls

Scratch Game 1) Jordan Yates 71.

Scratch Series 1) Jordan Yates 194.

Handicap Game 1) Jordan Yates 210.

Handicap Series 1) Jordan Yates 611.