League members from Thursday night, Monday night, and the Sunday Yyouth would like to wish a speedy recovery to Jeff "Wolf" Gaines. Wolf is a member of both adult leagues and a coach to the youth.

We want Wolf to know we are all praying for him and look forward to his return to the sport he loves.

The Sunday Youth League will have a two-week break from competition because of this weekend being Easter and next weekend being the Youth Pepsi Tournament. Upon returning, there will only be three weeks left of the spring league.

Depot Bowling will be offering Depot Bowling will be offering specials this weekend. On Good Friday, they will offer $2 bowling and $2 shoes starting at 11am with regular pricing resuming at 6 p.m. Monday will see the $2 offer from 11am-9pm. Depot Bowling will be closed Easter Sunday. Hope all can take advantage of the great price and great fun at a great place.

May all have a Happy Easter. Rejoice in His rising.

Thursday Night Adult League

Team standings

1. Late Comers 33 15

2. Hot Dogs 32 15

3. Big Dogs 30 17

4. 10 Pin Train Wreck 30 17

5. Will Strike if Provoked 30 18

6. Thunder Struck 29 19

7. Krystal Steamers 29 19

8. That's How We Roll 27 21

9. Split Happens 24 23

10. A Team 24 24

11. Movers and Shakers 23 25

12. Bowlerettes 22 25

13. Turkey Hunters 21 27

14. Alley Rats 21 27

15. Gutter-r-Us 18 29

16. Tenn Penns 17 31

17. Bowling Stones 16 32

Last Week's top scores

Teams

Scratch Game: 1) Big Dogs 852 2) Hot Dogs 807 3) Split Happens 800.

Scratch Series: 1) Big Dogs 2321 2) Split Happens 2251 3) That's How We Roll 2209.

Handicap Game: 1) Big Dogs 935 2) 10 Pin Train Wreck 9273) Split Happens 924.

Handicap Series: 1) Split Happens 2583 2) Big Dogs 2570 3) A Team 2548.

Men

Scratch Game: 1) Ziggy Ziething 278 2) Nick Headley 269 3) Wolf Gaines 268.

Scratch Series: 1) Nick Headley 712 2) Jerry Greenlee 691 3) Wolf Gaines 676.

Handicap Game: 1) Duane Hill 303 2) Sooie Headley 301 3) Ziggy Ziething 294.

Handicap Series: 1) Jeff Riggen 757 2) Nick Headley 739 3) Ziggy Ziething 736.

Women

Scratch Game: 1) Leanne Deweese 267 2) Tina Sumpter 225 3) Sheary Swain 223.

Scratch Series: 1) Leanne Deweese 680 2) Tina Sumpter 573 3) Robin Ziething 565.

Handicap Game: 1) Tanya Watkins 283 2) Leanne Deweese 275 3) Amanda Holdiness 263.

Handicap Series: 1) Leanne Deweese 710 2) Lisa Sanfill 692 3) Kim Vowel 688.

Monday Night Adult League

Team Standings

1. Strike Force 22 2

2. Split Happens 15 9

3. Bozos 15 9

4. All Pins n No Action 14 10

5. Big Dawgs 14 10

6. Wild Hogs 10 14

7. Roll One 7 13

8. Off the Mark 7 17

9. Spare Us 5 19

Last Week's Scores

Team

Scratch Game: 1) Strike force 634 2) Big Dawgs 608 3) Split Happens 557.

Scratch Series: 1) Strike force 1792 2) Big Dawgs 1711 3) Wild Hogs 1545.

Handicap Game: 1) Wild hogs 668 2) Split Happens 649 3) Strike force 646.

Handicap Series: 1) Wild Hogs 1887 2) Strike force 1828 3) Big Dawgs 1807.

Men

Scratch Game: 1) Randyman Watkins 244 2) Wolf Gaines 230 3) Jerry Greenlee 226.

Scratch Series: 1) Wolf Gaines 652 2) Jerry Greenlee 637 3) Randyman Watkins 600.

Handicap Game: 1) Randyman Watkins 259 2) Dewayne McGaugh 247 3) Boot Powell and Daniel Powell 232.

Handicap Series: 1) Dewayne McGough 721 2) Wolf Gaines 652 3) Randyman Watkins 645.

Women

Scratch Game: 1) Tina Sumpter 196 2) Kim Vowell 148 3) Bobbie Grace 116.

Scratch Series: 1) Tina Sumpter 496 2) Kim Vowell 357 3) Bobbie Grace 347.

Handicap Game: 1) Tina Sumpter 224 2) Kim Vowell 201 3) Debby Lundy 195.

Handicap Series: 1) Tina Sumpter 580 2) Bobbie Grace 560 3) Debby Lundy 523.

Senior Youth

1. Black Mumbas 22 10

2. Depot Demolishers 22 10

3. WWJB 20 12

4. Two Guys and a Girl 18 14

5. Flame Throwers 18 14

6. Ally Gators 17 15

7. Pin Hunters 17 15

8. Ham Sammich 15 17

9. Strikeforce 15 17

10. Natural disasters 12 20

11. Spare Us 11 21

Last Week's Top Scores

Scratch Game: 1) Natural Disasters 498 2) Black Mumbas 421 3) WWJB 401.

Scratch Series: 1) Natural Disasters 1397 1) WWJB 1187 3) Black Mumbas 1173.

Handicap Game: 1) Black Mumbas 706 2) Pin Hunters 658 3) Natural Disasters 645.

Handicap Series: 1) 1) Black Mumbas 2028 2) Pin Hunters 1849 3) Natural Disasters 1838.

Boys

Scratch Game: 1) Brandon Kennedy 179 2) Kavonte McCarty 168 3) Emilo Suarez 166.

Scratch Series: 1) Brandon Kennedy 489 2) Kavonte McCarty 447 3) Emilo Suarez 441.

Handicap Game: 1) Kavonte McCarty 259 2) Brandon Kennedy 246 3) Kennedy Ferris 239.

Handicap Series: 1) Kavonte McCarty 720 2) Beandon Kennedy 690 3) Preston Breazeale 633.

Girls

Scratch Game: 1) Samantha Stanfill 169 2) Marissa Stanfill 166 3) Hannah Stokes 123.

Scratch Series: 1) Marissa Stanfill 481 2) Samantha Stanfill 475 3) Kristie Downey 321.

Handicap Game: 1) Hannah Stokes 241 2) Samantha Stanfill 225 3) Kristie Downey 219.

Handicap Series: 1) Hannah Stokes 654 2) Samantha Stanfill 643 3) Kristie Downey 639.

Youth Junior

Scratch Game: 1) Pin Crusher 188 2) X-plosions 133

Scratch Series: 1) Pin Crusher 461 2) X-plosions 376

Handicap Game: 1) Pin Crusher 444 2) X-plosions 387

Handicap Series: 1) Pin Crusher 1229 2) X-plosions 1138

Boys

Scratch Game: 1) Jon Pass 117 2) Dezrein Gaines 85

Scratch Series: 1) Jon Pass 270 2) Dezrein Gaines 232

Handicap Game: 1) Jon Pass 236 2) Dezrein Gaines 197

Handicap Series: 1) Jon Pass 627 2) Dezrein Gaines 568

Girls

Scratch Game: 1) Jordan Yates 71

Scratch Series: 1) Jordan Yates 191

Handicap Game: 1) Jordan Yates 208

Handicap Series: 1) Jordan Yates 602