Neshoba Central Elementary School will hold open house for grades K-2 on Aug. 6 from 4 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. and for grades 3-5 on Aug. 7 from 4 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Parents are encouraged to attend.

On Aug. 9, all students will report directly to their homeroom on arrival at school.

All teachers will have contacted parents regarding homeroom assignments prior to Aug. 9.

If you have not been contacted by your child's teacher and do not attend open house, please call the school office at 601-656-2182.



Neshoba Central Middle School

Neshoba Central Middle School will hold Open House at 6 p.m. for grades 6A and 7th on Aug. 14 and for grades 6B and 8th on Aug. 16.

On Aug. 9, all students are to report directly to homeroom on arrival at school. The first day of school schedule is as follows:

Homeroom

• 7:55 a.m. - 9:10 a.m.

1st Period

• 9:15 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.

2nd Period

• 9:50 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.

3rd Period

• 10:25 a.m. - 10:55 a.m.

4th Period

• 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

• 11:00 a.m. - 12:20 p.m. (6th Grade Only)

5th Period

• 12:05 p.m. - 1:27 p.m.

• 12:24 p.m. - 1:27 p.m. (6th Grade Only)

6th Period

• 1:32 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.

7th Period

• 2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

Homeroom

• 2:35 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.

Homeroom assignments are as follows:



Neshoba Central MS 6th grade Homerooms

White- Rm 1 - Abel, Tucker - Bounds, Lauren; Myatt- Rm 2 - Bowman, Steven - Clark, Johnathan; Pilgrim- Rm 3 - Clay, Jordan - Dixon, Brooklyn; Young- Rm 4 - Dixon, Shikendria - Gilmer, Gaines; McCoy- Rm 5 - Glass, Robert- Hunt, Colin; Eldridge- Rm 6 - Huntley, Marcus - Madison, Julena;

Rhodes- Rm 7 - Malone, Christopher - Mitch, Payton; Parsons- Rm 8 - Mitchell, Mary - Renfroe, Taylor; Powe- Rm 9 - Rhodes, Angelica - Skinner, Ryan; Anthony- Rm 10 - Smith, Carly - Walker, Jeremy; Huffman- Rm 24 - Walker, Tyler - Young, Matthew

Neshoba Central MS 7th Grade Homerooms

Bush- Rm 11 - Ables, Ethan- Bester, Kendrick; Smith- Rm 12 - Billie, Huesindle - Carter, John Scott; Horne- Rm 13 - Case, Michael - Creekmore, Emily; J. Cumberland- Rm 15 - Crosby, T'neah - Goodsell, Michael; Burnett- Rm 16 - Gray, Caitlin- Holdiness, Olivia; Boyle- Rm 17 - Holley, Alexandria - Lemieux, Cayman;

P. Cumberland- Rm 18 - Lewis, Benlynncia - Miller, Katlyn; Hancock- Rm 19 - Moffett, Savannah - Pinter, Dustin; Thompson- Rm 20 - Powell, Dylan- Smith, Katleyn; Burk- Rm 21 - Smith, Madison - Wade, Allyson; Haggard- Rm 22 - Ward, Jeremy - Winstead, Sasha

Neshoba Central MS 8th Grade Homerooms

Flake- Rm 23 - Atkins, Taylor - Bester, Mykenzie; Holdiness- Rm 25 - Billie, Ivan - Noah Chesnut; Adams- Rm 26 - Chickaway, Lakia - Dorman, Andrew; Mikell- Rm 27 - Doss, Gabriel - Greenwood, Shelby; K. Cumberland- Rm 28 - Griffin, La'derlynn - Hundley, Trenton; Stovall- Rm 29 - Hutchison, Andrew - Ladd, Alexis;

May- Rm 30 - Land, Bailey - McLain, Emily; Morgan- Rm 31 - McMillan, Navarrow - Pinter, Chloe; Blount- Rm 32 - Pitts, Emily - Singleton, Cody; A.Nowell- Rm 33 - Smith, Austin- Vowell, Megan; Bates- Rm 34 - Wahwasuck, Aliyah- York, Tanner



Neshoba Central High School

School will begin at Neshoba Central High School at 7:55 a.m. Aug. 9.

All high school students should report directly to their homeroom listed below.

All New Students who have not pre-registered should report to the cafeteria.

The time schedule for Aug. 9 is as follows:

Homeroom

• 7:55 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.

1st Period

• 9:20 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.

2nd Period

• 9:55 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

3rd Period

• 10:35 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.

4th Period

• 11:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

5th Period

• 12:05 p.m. - 1:27 p.m.

6th Period

• 1:32 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.

7th Period

• 2:25 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.



STUDENT HOMEROOM ASSIGNMENTS

12th Grade

Mrs. D. Duncan Rm 106 Sec 1201 Billy Adams - Kristy Bradley

Mrs. C. Hall Rm 216 Sec 1202 Cody Bragg - Lauren Coward

Mrs. M. Jackson Rm 222 Sec 1203 Caleb Crenshaw - Kavan Golden

Mr. C. Killen Rm 107 Sec 1204 Nasticious Grace - William James

Mrs. G. Lesley Rm 122 Sec 1205 Courtney Jarriel - Angela Manley

Mr. R. Pearson Rm 222 Sec 1206 Ivori Marlow - Haley Moore

Ms A. Reynolds Rm 207 Sec 1207 Ki-Jana Moore - Charles Robinson

Mrs. P. Stewart Rm 116 Sec 1208 Jessica Robinson - Kristen Smith

Mrs. S. Watson Rm 212 Sec 1209 Hope Snow - Sara Thorne

Mrs. T. Winstead Rm 220 Sec 1210 Madaline Trapp - Danial Zahid



11th Grade

Mrs. D. Barefield Rm 224 Sec 1101 Alex Adams - Lukas Brown

Mrs. A. Breland Rm 203 Sec 1102 Jacob Bruce - Ragan Crawford

Mrs. C. Creel Rm 114 Sec 1103 Abby Crenshaw - Mallory Eubanks

Mrs. N. Duran Rm 219 Sec 1104 Dakota Fedrick - Madison Holley

Mrs. R. Eakes Rm 104 Sec 1105 Ebony Horne - Ashton Killen

Mrs. L. Greenwood Rm 105 Sec 1106 Emma Killen - Tiffany Merritt

Mrs. J. Johnson Rm 210 Sec 1107 Alexander Michelletti - Logan Parker

Mrs. L. Knight Rm 112 Sec 1108 Maggie Peebles - Daniel Sciple

Ms A. Mooney Rm 218 Sec 1109 Jaquan Scott - Malinda Taylor

Mr. J. Mullins Rm 110 Sec 1110 Rene Taylor - Kimberly Watkins

Mrs. C. A. Thomas Rm CR Sec 1111 Rebekah Watson - Alexis Yearwood



10th Grade

Mr. D. Atkinson Rm 113 Sec 1001 Zach Abunemeh - Landon Bounds

Mrs. A. Bobo Rm 221 Sec 1002 Lee Bowen - Derrick Charley

Mrs. N. Brantley Rm 115 Sec 1003 Brandon Clark - Noah Dozier

Mrs. V. Grimes Rm 109 Sec 1004 Shinequa Drummond - Lora Goodin

Mr. L. Killen Rm 202 Sec 1005 Natalie Goodin - William Hodgins

Mr. T. McCool Rm 103 Sec 1006 Darrell Hoskins - Joanna Maxie

Mr. W. Pierce Rm 101 Sec 1007 Demonta McBeath - RoShonda Needom

Mrs. B. Stuart Rm 117 Sec 1008 Morgan Nicholas - Johnny Rickles

Mr. S. Sullender Rm 125 Sec 1009 Briana Roberts - Cynthia Spears

Mrs. B. Thompson Rm 205 Sec 1010 Destiny Spink - Jordan Vining

Mr. C. Wells Rm 215 Sec 1011 Celeste Walker - Christian Young



9th Grade

Ms A. Holmes Rm 206 Sec 901 Kenton Abel - Sydney Breazeale

Mrs. S. Johnson Rm 209 Sec 902 Tyrone Broxton - Mitchell Crenshaw

Mrs. A. May Rm 111 Sec 903 Brittney Cumberland - Emily Edwards

Mr. L. McBeath Rm 229 Sec 904 Dylan Ellingburg - Desmond Gibson

Mr. K. Page Rm 102 Sec 905 Najya Gipson - Destiny Holt

Mr. T. Petty Rm 227 Sec 906 Allie Ingram - Grayton Lilly

Mrs. K. Price Rm 214 Sec 907 Dylan Long - Madalyn McMahon

Mrs. M. Rigdon Rm 226 Sec 908 Gary McNair - Jasmine Nunn

Mr. G. Sanders Rm 127 Sec 909 Jonathon Osborne - Nakitia Ross

Mr. Z. Sanders Rm 228 Sec 910 Keanna Rush - Morgana Spears

Mrs. L. A. Stroud Rm 217 Sec 911 Samantha Spears - Stephanie Vance

Mrs. C. Thomas Rm 128 Sec 912 John Vines - Marcello Young