Philadelphia Elementary School has announced the names of students on the honor roll, principal's list and superintendent's list for the first nine weeks of school.



First Grade

Superintendent's List

Jaelon Carter, Addisyn Clark, Emma Creel, Mohamad Elnaham, Hudson Frazier, Mason Gordon, Ta'liyah Harvey, Korbyen Houston, Alexandrea Huddleston, Alexandria Hudson, Hayden Jenkins, Mia Johnson, Barrett Knight, Jordan Latham, Malorie Little, Ahana Marwaha, Ian Pardue, Nolan Pardue, Pete Peebles, Lucy Ray Neal, Sarah Renee Richardson, Omari Rush, Bailey Scott, Mary Clara Sessums, Jaylen Smith, Brighton Sullivan and Andrew Winstead



Principal's List

Bryson Boler, Dylan Graham, Diante Guyton, Thomas Mattox, Anthony Nantz, Kendrell Peden, Janyla Roberts, Kensleigh Shields, Lyric Torres, Deadrian Wilson, Jalyas Winters, Jenna Yandell and Kaleb Yandell



Honor Roll

Kaitlynn Black, Brody Burns, Talmer Burnside, Keilan Coburn, Connor M. Dupree, Jamarion Grady, J'Niya Gray, Tachaslan Greer, Jaden Hudson, Tennyson Jordan, Gregory Luke, Crystal Meza, Abby Peebles, Macy Robinson, Tristan Shannon, Destinee Spencer, Bryson Stephens, Asia Triplett, Ty'kelon Ward, David Watkins, Hayden Yandell, Bryton Yates and Douglas Young

Second Grade

Superintendent's List

Emily Booker, Eric Breakfield, Hayden Chaney, Kamryn Gentry, Abigail Graham, Leroyce Hernandez, Somitra Huon, Jacoby Jones, Anna Kilgore, Layla Loper, Daniel Loyola, Charmaine Manzano, Mary Montgomery Mars, Dy'Janae McBeath, Ryan Pardue, Rayleigh Parkison, Maquayla Shoffner, Maggie Taylor and Krislyn Warren



Principal's List

Nayla Arnold, Isaiah Autry, Anna Kaye Bennett, Katelyn Burnside, Patience Chinn, Mack Coleman, Anna Claire Druey, Carleigh Edwards, Cody Estes, Ja'niya Gentry, Antonio Henson, Brooke Leader, Jakobe Lyon, Jahkre Moore and Kelendria Roberson



Honor Roll

Imarion Black, Conner D. Dupree, Kalyce Fielder, Keathan Graham, A'shea Green, Jordan Kabore, Maddox Langley, Zharia Leflore, Kyleigh Moore, Karity Peebles, Charlie Perkins, Caleb Smith, Zavien Spencer, Lachoicia Stribling and Raymond Walls





Third Grade

Superintendent's List

Alexis Duran, Jahendrick Evans, Zariyah Jackson, Zoey McGriff, Edrees Odeid and Madison Tucker



Princial's List

Ariel Burnside, Jestin Carter, Caroline Clark, Cameron Clemons, Haven Coburn, Austin Donald, Sandra Gray, Abby McCann, Byron McClellan, Alexander Menchion, Kendall Moore, Tramiah Moore, Erica Ngin, Cydney Porche, Hemananth Ravichandran, Spencer Rea, Jailyn Robertson, Jar'Dan Sanders, Mason Whitehead and Madison Yates



Honor Roll

Undrea Black, Jaiden Burnside, Jakayla Campbell, Shakayla Campbell, Countess Crouther, Joseph Daves, Jasmyn Dees, Yuliana Gomez, Zahrea Griffin, Cieia Harris, Jayla Hull, London Moore, Ty'juan Murray, Kaitlyn Nolan, Ambriah Parker, Kendrea Peden, Jacob Richardson, Alisha Ricks, Lydayshia Sanders, Kaden Seales, Azaria Triplett, Leyton Turk and Journee Willis





Fourth Grade

Superintendent's List

Thomas Dyess



Principal's List

Marcus Beamon, Dominique Brazzle, Gracie Brown, Landon Coward, Oden Dees, Hailey Donald, Rainah Eiland-Moore, Picabo Hernandez, Lakyia Houston, Landry Huddleston, Kaelynn Mcmillan, T'kenzley Moore, Nicole Nantz, Emme Peavy, Markus Porche, Sultan Seales, Bryceton Spencer and Kameron Tucker



Honor Roll

John Cross Beckham, Aniyah Black, Caiden Burton, Andrew Carter, Layla Carter, Kamry Coleman, Ladaisha Davis, Maddox Etheridge, Tania Evans, Nicholas Green, Zoe Kirkland, Paris Lenoir, Cleveland McAfee, Janiya Miller, Z'marya Mitchell, Carmen Monroy, Nathan Overstreet, Jaharon Porter-Griffin, Trey Posey, Shelby Stevens, Kylen Talley, Danajah Willis and William Wood





Fifth Grade

Superintendent's List

Mary Ellen Booker, Evan Pardue, Adriana Rush and Emma Taylor



Principal's List

Kara Daly, Makayla Evans, Teonna Gadson, Dylan Hitt, Ethen Long, Mason McCann, Evan Pardue and Kaiya Tucker



Honor Roll

Diamonque Collier, Owen Daly, Faith Dejarnett, Jatarian Hudson, Davyon McWilliams, Ayanna Payne and Colton Trapp



Sixth Grade

Superintendents List

Tanner Boler, Lucas Fisher, Britton Phillips and Ndrah Tanksley



Principal's List

Maliah Black, Terrance Durant, Marques Hunt, Leo Kinney, Damien McMillan, Hadel Obeid, Kevin Orozco Velez, Spicey Scales, Seth Sessums and Raedarius Triplett



Honor Roll

Antauze Brown, Jacarious Brown, Tyshunda Chamberlin, Dylan Dubose, Griffin Gentry, Brittney Hill, Jordan Hill, David Lai, Javienn Moore, Bryunna Thomson and Joshua Willis