Leake Academy has announced the names of students on the honor roll and headmaster's list for the first nine weeks of school.

Grade 4

Headmaster's List

Regan Carroll, Maddy Little, Caitlin McDonald, Sydney Sisson, Laney Turner and Reed Young

Honor Roll

Meredith Adams, Mason Atkinson, Levi Brown, Parks Chandler, Chase Allen Cook, Aubrey Everett, Jackson Freeny, Nick Gomillion, Hannah Harrell, Kara Horn, Ramzy Beth Johnston, Calvin Malone, Calli Marshall, Jon David Moore, Katie Murphy, Blaine Ogletre, Laney Paloka, Patrick Patterson, Charlie Rowland, Gage Sanders, Landon Sessums, Carlyn Vaughn, Grace Ann Wade, Gracie Waggoner, Walker White, Alix Withers and Kaleigh Wooten

Grade 5

Headmaster's List

Hagen Davis, Emmi Harkins, Clay Kemp, Zac Hudson Kemp, Molly Kuntz, Mabry Mayfield, Alli Grace Perry, Charity Rhinewalt, Thomas Word Strength and Emily Trippe

Honor Roll

Maggie Blanton, Thomas Cheatham, Annabelle Fry, Cameron Gilbert, Rylee Horn, Caroline Jackson, Andrew Le, Mallory Long, Kaitlin Monk, Bradley Pinkard, Georgia Rudolph, Asten Russell, Gunter Scott, Nicholas Sprayberry, Craig Taylor, Parker Thomas, Ethan Warren and Jon Dylan Wilcher

Grade 6

Headmaster's List

Mary Morgan Agent, Lizzie Cain, Savanna Greer, Hayden Hannis, Lacy Palokas, Will Swinney, Deanna Wilder and Alyssa Wooten

Honor Roll

Colton Alexander, Chloe Boykin, Grayci Brantley, Matthew Breazeale, Annabelle Brown, James Carpenter, John Carpenter, Layla Doggett, Trevar Doss, Wyatt Estep, Hannah Eubanks, Madilyn Hall, Ben Harrison, Caleb Heflin, Lexi Hoxie, Phoenix Johnson, Karli King, Mary Kate Kitchings, Montana Lang, Brooks McDill, Ben Pinkard, Gunner Pickens, Drew Roberson, Brack Rudolph, Brook Savell, Addison Smith, Annaleigh Smith, Ashley Smith, Logan Vaughn and Hanna Wilcher

Grade 7

Headmaster's List

Trent Anderson, Molly Davis, Christina Ingram, Malina Mangrum, Anna Laurel Moody, Parker Thomas, Claire Stokes, Meg Thomas, Sam Wilder and Daniel Young

Honor Roll

Judge Adams, Fisher Arnold, Michala Atkinson, Anna Kate Blair, Alivia Bobo, Cameron Brown, Layton Clark, Allson Crocker, Kea Freeny, Courtney Gill, Will-Lawson Harkins, Brayden Harris, Savannah Jones, Jennifer Kemp, Garrett Mann, Sadie Ogletree, Alana Patterson, Lillian Pope, Clancy Scott, Jon David Sturdivant, Sydni Tangle and Brody Woodruff



Grade 8

Headmaster's List

Tucker Cain, Brewer Vaughn and Austin Wilcher

Honor Roll

Jackson Adams, Bailey Breedlove, Julianna Crofford, Giulianna Donato, Nicholas Hardy, Amber Hollis, Matthew Kea, Baylee Lewis, Joshua Mitchell, Jenna Moore, Callie Prince, Emily Rhea, Kalee Sturdivant, Annabell Watkins, Will Watkins, Grace Weber, Samantha West, Gracey Wilcher and Erica Withers

Grade 9

Headmaster's List

Megan Boyd, Hailey Jamison and Annika Jones

Honor Roll

Grace Dabbs, Anna Evans, Haley Gross, Heather Gross, Reagan Harris, Warren Harrison, Cody King, Parker Leitaker, Summer Martin, Zach McKee, Morgan Moore, Lauren Moran, Garrett Myers, Zack Nowell, Brooke Rawson, Morgan Rowland, Robin Sessums, Julia Sims, Adrienne Sisson and Houston Strength

Grade 10

Headmaster's List

Hannah Kuntz, Carter Pickens and Ansley Vaughn

Honor Roll

Allison Crane, Kara Edwards, Adam Hollis, Addison Johnston, Erin Johnston, Amy Le, Sara Taylor Mathis, Mariallen Moore, Sydney Ogletree, Carly Pippin, Calvin Prince, Rebekah Roberson, Abbie Scott, Neil Smith, Kristen Sprayberry, Victoria Sprayberry, Caroline Thomas, Sara Thomas, Marlee Tubby and Tyler Withers

Grade 11

Headmaster's List

William Johnston, Laryssa McBeath and Katie Stuart

Honor Roll

Zachary Barnett, Morgan Cain, Clay Flake, Shelby Harrison, Brandy Quick, Alex Shepard, Creeth Stone, John Paul Sudduth and Charlie Wilcher



Grade 12

Headmaster's List

Caroline Brantley, Brandon Johnson and Katie Webb

Honor Roll

Savanna Alford, Shelly Dowell, Haley Ezelle, Kaitlyn Harthcock, Shelby Hemphill, Julianna Ingram, Wes Jelen, Sydney Keith, Chandler Mathis, Drew May, Kalee McCann, Sam Mitchell, Brittney Rawson, Heather Watkins and Emma Kate Winstead