The Philadelphia High School Honor Roll and Principal Lists have been released:



9th Grade

Honor Roll

Josten Baxtrum, Nicholas Black, Jabria Brown, Annalese Burton, Ashley Carter, Kambresha Griffin, Paris Griffin, Briana Gully, David Hannah, Tyquasia Harrington, Dai'Nara Houston, Keona Miller, Keonte Nash, Brittney Overstreet, Ahmad Tatum, Garrett Threadgill and Ya'Jaira Triplett.



Principal's List

David Adkins, Akia Amos, Tecoy Bingham, Randy Brownlee, Autumn Davis, Emily Duncan, Gregory Eiland, Jr., Jose Flores, Kaysun Greer, Tyler Greer, Trevius Hunt, Ayana Jones, T'Kambry Jordan, Destin King, Mary Kathryn Larabee, Kenyatta Moore, Latika Patrick, Peyton Penson, Taja Sanders, Cooper Smith, Jakeem Triplett and Trashad Wragg.



Superintendent's List

Hannah Bennett, Brownisha Clark, Chelsee Ferris, Avery Fisher, Isabella Fulton, Jonathan Hall, Chaney Hartley, Alandria Moore, Kaylen Peebles, Paul Prince, Precious Sanders and Shanagia Sims.



10th Grade

Honor Roll

Tymese Brown, Jaylon Carter, Kaylyn Crosby, Juaneika Davis, Ticondria Gray, Jasmine Gulley and Amber Townsend.



Principal's List

Amechia Carter, Tikeya Davis, Dana Driskell, Makenzie Goldman, Airejon Graham, Alexus Graham, Tykeyarria Graham, Rykita Griffin, Kardeius Peebles, Chandler Posey, Natalie Posey, Joshua Rush, John Harold Smith and Elisha Sykes.



Superintendent's List

Sydney Battle, Sabyius Boggan, Devna Bose, Kiara Cunningham, Daniel Driskell, Avery Duncan, Brelan Gardner, Sarah Gray, Kinsey Gentry, Hunter Ketteringham, Libby Li, Tatiana Moore, Hannah Smith, Keanu Smith, Cody Stevens and Kahlil Triplett.



11th Grade

Honor Roll

Takara Bingham, Sherman Bufkin, Caleb Coleman, Zaria Earnest, Christopher Greer, Jordan Harris, Cameron Higgason, Jeremeny Huddleston, T.J. Hudson, Malek Moore, Vincent Moore, Johntrell Pickens, Carey Schuller, Patrick Seales, Zoria Seales-Shorter and Wesley Smith.



Principal's List

Molly Bailey, Cailtlin Bounds, Chase Bradley, Lakenya Donald, Renato Flores-Solorio, Timeshia Griffin, Randi Kelli, Tristan Maness, Karliscia Moore, Kiera Parker, Keona Sanders, Candace Smith, Savannah Vanlandingham, Alena Wash and Kaishanna Young.



Superinetendent's List

Tiarra Black, Rashada Boler, Jashayla Clemons, Centeria Cooley, Kaelin Gentry, Grant Gordon, Fent Mars, Abe Mars, Gray Moorehead, Meagan Ray, Meghan Sledge, Clarissa Smith, Makayla Walker and Michael Whitlock.



12th Grade

Honor Roll

Tyesha Baxter, Marquez Blacks, Shaquncia Boler, Latesha Carter, Christopher Coleman, Scottie Coleman, Amber Conover, Alexis Euyoque, Jacori Grady, Julius Griffin, Sarah Hall, Jemarkia Hughes, Aiysha Ingrum, Raheem Johnson, Miracle Kelly, Eron Miller, Kaleb Moore, Precious Moore, Alaina Puckett, Justin Roberts, Deanna Sylvester, Joshua Taylor and Madeline Trapp.



Principal's List

Antajh Boggan, Dakota Coleman, Kiana Crosby, Tabby Eakes, Toinecqua Edwards, Tatyana Fox, JaJuan Fuller, Jessie Gregory, Deonka Gulley, Chelsee Hill, Zara Ingrum, Myeisha Jones, Destiny Kilpatrick, Angela Manley, Tyler Partridge, Dustin Sullivan, Destiney Triplett and Elaina White.



Superintendent's List

Joshtin Bennett, Tyron Bragg, Elizabeth Curran, Cailtin Dickerson, Kirstie Downey, Brooke Long, Macy Martin, Rebecca Prince and Sabrina Prince.