Leake Academy

Headmaster's List and

Honor Roll

Third Nine Weeks 2013-2014



Grade 4: Headmaster's List

Meredith Adams, Caitlin McDonald, Sydney Sisson, Laney Turner, Grace Ann Wade, Reed Young



Honor Roll:

Dennison Adams, Pepper Agent, Mason Atkinson, Levi Brown, Regan Carroll, Parks Chandler, Chase Allen Cook, Henry Dabbs, Aubrey Everett, Jackson Freeny, Morgan Harper, Hannah Harrell, Kara Horn, Lukas Lang, Maddy Little, Calvin Malone, Calli Marshall, JonDavid Moore, Katie Murphy, Blaine Ogletree, Laney Palokas, Patrick Patterson, Landon Sessums, Carlyn Vaughn, Gracie Waggoner, Walker White, Alix With ers, Kaleigh Wooten

Grade 5: Headmaster's List

Maggie Blanton, Hagen Davis, Charity Rhinewalt, Emmi Harkins, Clay Kemp, Mabry Mayfield, Alli Grace Perry, Nicolas Sprayberry, Thomas Word Strength, Emily Trippe, Ethan Warren



Honor Roll

Thomas Cheatham, Cameron Gilbert, Rylee Horn, Caroline Jackson, Zac Hudson Kemp, Molly Kuntz, Mallory Long, Kade Marble, Kaitlin Monk, Bradley Pinkard, Georgia Rudolph, Parker Thomas, Chloe Vance, Jon Dylan Wilcher



Grade 6: Headmaster's List

Mary Morgan Agent, Savanna Greer, Hayden Hannis, Will Swinney, Alyssa Wooten



Honor Roll

Chloe Boykin, Matthew Breazeale, Lizzie Cain, James Carpenter, John Carpenter, Layla Doggett, Madilyn Hall, Caleb Heflin, Alexis Hoxie, Phoenix Johnson, Karli King, Mary Kate Kitchings, Lacy Palokas, Ben Pinkard, Drew Roberson, Brack Rudolph, Brook Savell, Annaleigh Smith, Ashley Smith, Hanna Wilcher, Deanna Wilder

Grade 7: Headmaster's List

Judge Adams, Trent Anderson, Michala Atkinson, Alivia Bobo, Molly Davis, Kea Freeny, Christina Ingram, Malina Mangrum, AnnaLaurel Moody, Thomas Parker, Clancy Scott, Claire Stokes, Sydni Tangle, Meg Thomas, Sam Wilder, Daniel Young

Honor Roll

Anna Kate Blair, Cameron Brown, Layton Clark, Allyson Crocker, Courtney Gill, Will-Lawson Harkins, Brayden Harris, Lexi Harris, Savannah Jones, Jennifer Kemp, Sadie Ogletree, Alana Patterson, Jon David Sturdivant, Brody Smith

Grade 8: Headmaster's List

Brewer Vaughn



Honor Roll

Jackson Adams, Bailey Breedlove, Tucker Cain, Julianna Crofford, Giuliana Donato, Nicholas Hardy, Amber Hollis, Baylee Lewis, Josh Mitchell, Jenna Moore, Emily Rhea, Annabell Watkins, Will Watkins, Samantha West, Austin Wilcher, Gracey Wilcher, Erica With ers



Grade 9: Headmaster's List

Megan Boyd, Heather Gross, Hailey Jamison, Annika Jones, Zack Nowell

Honor Roll

Grace Dabbs, Anna Evans, Haley Gross, Reagan Harris, Warren Harrison, Hayden Hoxie, Cody King, Summer Martin, Morgan Moore, Morgan Rowland, Robin Sessums, Julia Sims, Adrienne Sisson, Houston Strength



Grade 10: Headmaster's List

Hannah Kuntz, Carter Pickens, Ansley Vaughn



Honor Roll

Allison Crane, Kara Edwards, Addison Johnston, Amy Le, Mariallen Moore, Sydney Ogletree, Carly Pippin, Calvin Prince, Rebekah Roberson, Abbie Scott, Neil Smith, Kristen Sprayberry, Victoria Sprayberry, Caroline Thomas, Marlee Tubby,



Grade 11: Headmaster's List

William Johnston, Laryssa McBeath, Katie Stuart

Honor Roll

Zachary Barnett, Will Barrett, Morgan Cain, Shelby Harrison, Jaycie Malone, Jessica McIntosh, Meagan Perry, Brandy Quick, Alex Shepard, Hayley Slay, John Paul Sudduth, Charlie Wilcher

Grade 12: Headmaster's List

Caroline Brantley

Honor Roll

Savanna Alford, Shelly Dowell, Haley Ezelle, Kaitlyn Harthcock, Julianna Ingram, Wes Jelen, Brandon Johnson, Sydney Keith, Chandler Mathis, Drew May, Sam Mitchell, Brittney Rawson, Katie Webb, Emma Kate Winstead