Students named to the 2013 fall semester honor roll, which includes those selected to the President's List, Dean's List and Honorable Mention List, have been announced at East Central Community College in Decatur, according to Deanna Rush, Director of Admissions and Records.

PRESIDENT'S LIST

Those named to the President's List, students with a 4.0 grade point average from Philadelphia and the sourrounding areas, include the following:

CARTHAGE: Conor Bell, Matthew Bishop, Madie Brantley, Gloria Burgess, Kristen Chipley, John Davis, Tyler Faulkner, Anna Girling, Jennifer Hardin, Katessa Hutchins, Alisha Jones, Hanna Kemp, Kamaran Malone, Sherry McKee, Matthew Sullivan, Megan Thaggard, Matthew Tucker, Amber Williams, Florabel Withers and George Woods;

CONEHATTA: Breena Chickaway, Darin Hillman, Tabitha LaBue and Alana Mowdy;

DECATUR: Erika Cockrell, Sarah Freeman, Melissa Griffin, Shawn Horn, Katie Sanford,  Stephanie Spence, Jessica Thames, William Thompson and Charles Thorne;

NEWTON: Catherine Arrington, Alyssa Barton, William Collins, Rayanne Craven, Mackenzie Gannon, Ryan Godwin and Timothy Laird;

NOXAPATER: Brooke Smith;

PHILADELPHIA: Mary Bailey, Kendall Brown, Cosper Collins, Elizabeth Curran, Alexey Danilov, Allison Johnson, Anna Lewis, Samuel Lovorn, Bridgette McFarland, Anna Nowell, Zachary Peden, Rachel Rogers, Chandler Smith, Jonathan Tindol, Elauran Vowell, Whitney Waddell and Bradley Winstead;

SEBASTOPOL: William Wragg;

UNION: Emma Burton, Casey Cherry, Erika Clark, Kirstin Eversoll, Nathan Griffin, Chelsea James, Benjamin Killen, Meghan McPherson, Jackie Moore, Courtney Moorehead, Breanna Morgan, Kelley Page, Casey Parker, Hannah Pilgrim, Hailey Stewart, Taylor Townsend and Silvia Cristina Viana-Carvalho; and

DEAN'S LIST

The Dean's List includes the following students who achieved a 3.5 or above grade point average:

CARTHAGE: Richard Ainsworth, Alec Doggett, John Evans, Monica Hamilton, Hannah Jolly, Parker Jones, Kimberly Leflore, Kaitlyn Lofton, Cynthia Middlebrooks, Courtney Moore, Hannah Peoples, Letecia Rome, Kayla Searcy, Laura Shelton, Aaron Shepard, Cody Smith, Brooklyn Stewart, Kendall Wilcher and Gary Winstead;

CONEHATTA: Joanie Chickaway, Christon Flores, Sarah Labue and Darrin Rolison;

DEKALB: Sydney Dawkins;

DECATUR: Acea Ange, Joseph Aulds, Aaron Brown, Latoya Brown, Cindy Burnside, Jage Doss, Christopher Evans, James Gentry, Stephanie Harrison, Latishia Johnson, Alana Knowles, Alana Kron, Guy Loper, William Mott, Felica Robinson, Tyler Spence, Robin Towner, Jesse Vaughn, Jordan Walker and Zachary Yates;

NEWTON: Trevor Ayllon, Antonio Body, Emily Bounds, Jack Brand, Tracie Buckley, Deeanna Carlson, Mikayla Carson, Christiana Collins, William Collins, Julian Fuentes, Jasmine Green, Demetria Jones, Nikki Jones, Sara Kilgore, Sonya McKee, Charles Roebuck, Victoria Shimfessel, Brandon St.Clair, Megan Wall and Stephanie Willis;

NOXAPATER: Colton Horne, Mitzi Kirk and Haley Pierce;

PHILADELPHIA: Christopher Boatner, Jessie Boatner, Toni Bryant, Corey Burton, Miranda Clark, Gregory Clemons, Ivey Commer, Emily Cook, Virginia Easley, Kayla Estes, Margurite Ferguson, Shatamia Fulton, LaFera Holt, Williesha McDonald, Eden McGee, Nicklas McNair, William Myers, Wendy Parker, Stephanie Peavy, Tamie Powe, Jessica Skinner, Keenen Wahwasuck, Scott Walker, Jana Warren, Hillary Williams, Sa'Toya Wilson and Leslie Young;

SEBASTOPOL: Ashley Barber and Aderian Partain;

UNION: Brittany Burnham, Tiffany Dorman, Daniel Giles, Candice Gore, Jessie Hennington, Jacob Loper, Jennifer McCraw, Jordan McPhail, Marje Moment, Jonathan Moore, Karleigh Moss, Mary Price, Ashlyn Pullin, Jayohnnie Slaughter, Hayley Stephens, Sarah Tatum, Patricia Thweatt, Morgan Tune, Lucas Viverette, Mallory Wilkerson and Kristien Winstead;

HONORABLE MENTION

The following students were named to the Honorable Mention List and earned a 3.0 or above grade point average:

CONEHATTA: Katie Bradley, TaSheena John, Austin Jordan, Ashley Kirkpatrick, Amy May,Tania Rhodes and Hanna Williams;

DEKALB: Bonnie Hedgepeth and Jeremy Hudson;

DECATUR: Christopher Addy, Kim Amerson, Jonathan Amis, Stephen Armstrong, Hannah Brown, Nicole Cater, Jason Forrest, Mary Jones, Michaela Loper, Kara Miller, Angela Reeves, Caitlyn Sant, Adam Savell, Hannah Smith, Christopher Smith, Shannon Smith, Russell Thompson, Miriam Williams and Seber Williams;

FOREST: Tony Alford, Christopher Allen, Eliud Alvarez, David Aust, Tanya Bobbitt, Jessica Brown, Chelsea Campbell, Arieel Carter, Jesse Clark, Briana Cooks, Denzonia Fortune, Zachary Gardner, Amy Haralson, Gabriel Harmon, Sean Johnson, Catherine Kyzar, Ian Lanthrip, Ryan McClendon, Erik Moya, Shelby Patterson, Jacy Peoples, Brady Power, John Reiss, Kimberly Rigby, Ephraim Ringo, Jason Stroud, Ananezia Triplett, Dequita Williams, Ernest Williamson, Laura Williamson and Collin Windham;

NEWTON: Jerry Beal, Shaneka Blaylock, Kelli Boulton, Sidney Broach, Felicia Broome, Dama Cates-Kilgore, Jennifer Collins, Shana Evans, Lenore Gray, John Hausley, Cathy Johnson, Rachristopher Jones, Morgan Luke, Alma Pickens, Amanda Pientowski, DaQuaun Robinson, Jasmaine Skinner, Tiffany Skinner, Kacey Smiley, Jeffery Stevens and Robert Walker;

NOXAPATER: John Bane, Madison Barnett, Brandon Coleman and Zachery Kemp;

PHILADELPHIA: Jennifer Anderson, Victoria Atkinson, Cole Barnes, Ashlei Brown, Tylan Buckley, Hannah Clark, Heather Clark, Julie Clark, Jordan Clearman, Lauren Coward, David Creekmore, Tara Gilmer, Ashley Graham, Aaron Hancock, DeShayna Hickman, Donna Hickman, Jared Jim, Bethany Jones, Myeisha Jones, Christian Little, Madison Lovern, Walter McCool, Estefania Olmedo Lumbreras, Julie Osborne, Lanna Parker, Tyler Partridge, Contessa Peebles, Micheal Reynolds, Austin Savell, Hailey Smith, Lydia Snow, Dustin Sullivan, Christopher Warren, Meagan Warren, Dakota Wilcher, Lacey Willis and Asif Zaffar;

PRESTON: Martin Johnson, Benjamin Rosamond, Ruby Stewart and Terry Wilkinson;

UNION: Amanda Barnett, John Boatner, Ashley Bozeman, Byron Bozeman, Coni Bryant, Jennifer Donald, Alexander Farve, James Franklin, Amanda Freeman, Clinton Harmon, Anna Himebrook, Victoria Malone, Stephanie McCrary, Eric McElhenney, Eric Plaisance, Sarah Ricamore, Ethan Rigdon, Hannah Robinson, William Schmid, Haley Taylor, Adrian Tucker, Cindy Warrick and Nathan Williams.